Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
5 |
1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
4 |
1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
5 |
1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
4 |
1
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
3:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 12/18 |
5:30pm |
- |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
1:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
Game 10 Semi Final |
4th |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
5:45pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
5:45pm |
Gold Medal Game |
2nd |
1st
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
1:00pm |
TC 1 |
2nd B |
1st A
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
10:00am |
Game 15 Semi Final |
2nd B |
1st A
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
4:00pm |
TC 1 |
2nd A |
1st B
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
10:00am |
Game 16 Semi Fina,l |
2nd A |
1st B
|
Sun |
Aug 24/14 |
11:00am |
Optimist |
1st final |
1st final
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
Game 13 Semi Final |
Game 10 Winner |
1st seed in Pool
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
Game 12 Semi Final |
Game 9 Winner |
1st seed in Pool
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
- |
1 |
2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
- |
4 |
2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
- |
1 |
2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
- |
4 |
2
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
6:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
1st |
2nd
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
Game 11 Semi Final |
3rd |
2nd
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
12:00pm |
Game 8 Elimination |
Lowest seed both Pools combined |
2nd Lowest seed both pools combined
|
Sun |
Aug 24/14 |
2:00pm |
Optimist |
2nd final |
2nd final
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
4:00pm |
Game 10 |
Winner Game 8 |
2nd pool seed not in game 9
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
3:00pm |
Game 9 |
3rd lowest seed both pools combined |
2nd seed opposite Pool
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:30pm |
- |
2 |
3
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
- |
1 |
3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:30pm |
- |
2 |
3
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
- |
1 |
3
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
10:00am |
Bronze Medal Game |
4th |
3rd
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
1:15pm |
5/6 Placement Game 17 |
3rd A |
3rd B
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
- |
3 |
4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
- |
5 |
4
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
- |
3 |
4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
- |
5 |
4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
12:45pm |
7/8 Placement Game 18 |
4th A |
4th B
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
2 |
5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
- |
3 |
5
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
2 |
5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
- |
3 |
5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
12:30pm |
Placement 5/6 |
6th |
5th
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
5:00pm |
Henry Singer 2 |
Regina Buffalos 3 |
Abbotsford 16
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
11:30am |
Henry Singer 2 |
Carillon 0 |
Abbotsford 10
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
1:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Sask Five Giants 0 |
Abbotsford 10
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
1:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Camrose 0 |
Abbotsford 10
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 |
St. Albert Cardinals 0 |
Abbotsford Angels 10
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
South Central 2 |
Abbotsford Angels 6
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Brandon Knights 7 |
Abbotsford Angels 4
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
4:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Sherwood Park Athletics |
Abbotsford Angels
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
11:00am |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon Cardinals |
Abbotsford Angels
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
2:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Sask Five Giants 3 |
Abbotsford Angels 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
8:00am |
Joe Zeman |
St Albert Cardinals 2 |
Abbotsford Angels 7
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Olds Spitfires 11 |
Abbotsford Angels 2
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Portage Phillies 2 |
Abbotsford Angels 13
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Altona 9 |
Acme Red Sox 1
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Prince George IDL 2 |
Acme Red Sox 3
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
9:00am |
Medicine Hat |
Okanagan Halos 9 |
Alberta 12
|
Sun |
Aug 11/13 |
12:00pm |
Medicine Hat GOLD MEDAL GAME |
BC 13 |
Alberta 3
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
9:00am |
Jubilee 3 |
BC 17 |
Alberta 14
|
Sun |
Aug 23/15 |
1:00pm |
Jubilee 3 Gold Medal |
BC 14 |
Alberta 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
5:00pm |
- |
Saskatchewan 1 |
Alberta 3
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
- |
Manitoba 5 |
Alberta 17
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
11:30am |
- |
Saskatchewan 6 |
Alberta 7
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
10:45am |
Diamond 2 |
Manitoba 7 |
Alberta 8
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
BC Selects 13 |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
10:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Manitoba 5 |
Alberta 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
10:00am |
Ed Bryant |
BC Selects 9 |
Alberta 10
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
Joe Zeman |
Ontario 22 |
Alberta 9
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Saskatchewan |
Alberta
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
8:00am |
- |
Manitoba |
Alberta
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
10:00am |
Optimist Coin Toss |
BC Aces 0 |
Alberta 14
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
Optimist Diamond 1 |
Manitoba 6 |
Alberta 16
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
1:00pm |
Optimist Gold |
Saskatchewan 6 |
Alberta 16
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
3:00pm |
Palmer Diamond 2 |
Manitoba 4 |
Alberta 14
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
9:55am |
Palmer Diamond 1 |
BC Blue Aces 15 |
Alberta 5
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
Manitoba |
Alberta
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Saskatchewan |
Alberta
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:30pm |
- |
BC |
Alberta
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
- |
Host |
Alberta
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
Manitoba |
Alberta
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Marysburg Royals |
Alberta
|
Thu |
Aug 9/12 |
7:00pm |
Innisfail |
Innisfail Merchants 0 |
Alberta 2
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
9:00am |
Great Chief Park |
St. Boniface Legionaires 1 |
Alberta 2
|
Sun |
Aug 12/12 |
2:00pm |
Innisfail |
Innisfail Merchants 4 |
Alberta 5
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
BC 2 |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
11:45am |
- |
Manitoba 2 |
Alberta 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
2:00pm |
- |
BC 2 |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
2:15am |
- |
Manitoba 1 |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
2:15pm |
- |
Manitoba 1 |
Alberta 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
Game 2 |
BC |
Alberta 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
Game 5 |
Saskatchewan 2 |
Alberta 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:00pm |
Game 3 |
Saskatchewan |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:00pm |
Game 8 |
Ontario |
Alberta 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
6:00pm |
Game 6 |
Manitoba |
Alberta 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Manitoba 2 |
Alberta 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:45pm |
Game 8 |
Chilliwack |
Alberta 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
1:00pm |
Game1 |
Manitoba |
Alberta 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
3:00pm |
Game 5 |
Ontario |
Alberta 2
|
Thu |
Aug 23/12 |
3:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
St. James A's 0 |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 5
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
2:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Vancouver Mounties 1 |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 5
|
Sun |
Aug 26/12 |
9:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Host-Sherwood Park Green Athletics 2 |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 3
|
Sun |
Aug 26/12 |
3:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Regina Wolfpack 1 |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
2:00pm |
Devons |
Okotoks Dawgs 5 |
Aldergrove 6
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
1:00pm |
Sandlot |
Saskatoon Braves 2 |
Aldergrove 4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
4:00pm |
Devons..Gold Medal Game..Coin Toss |
Regina Buffalos 1 |
Aldergrove 5
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
9:00am |
Kinsmen |
Winkler MB |
Aldergrove Dodgers
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
9:00am |
Kinsmen |
Swift Current Indians |
Aldergrove Dodgers
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
1:30pm |
Opening Ceremonies |
All |
All
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
3:00pm |
Medal Presentation/Closing ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
4:30pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:00pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
All |
All
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Morden Wild 1 |
Altona 11
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Swift Current Indians 1 |
Altona 7
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden Gold Medal |
Acme Red Sox 3 |
Altona 12
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Chilliwack Cougars 11 |
Altona Bisons 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Strathmore Reds 9 |
Altona Bisons 5
|
Fri |
Aug 7/15 |
9:00am |
Innisfail |
Innisfail Indians 0 |
Altona Bisons 10
|
Sun |
Aug 9/15 |
12:00pm |
Innisfail |
Slave Lake Heat 6 |
Altona Bisons 16
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:30am |
- |
Leduc Giants 9 |
Altona Bisons 14
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Prince George Surg Med Knights 1 |
Altona Bisons 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
2:45pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Leduc Giants 3 |
Altona Bisons 4
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
6:00pm |
FORD |
Grand Prairie Reds AB |
Altona MB
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
12:00pm |
FORD |
Swift Current Indians |
Altona MB
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
9:00am |
Optimist |
Pembina Valley Orioles 9 |
Arm River Indians 10
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
3:00pm |
Optimist |
Innisfail Merchants 7 |
Arm River Indians 6
|
Sun |
Aug 11/13 |
10:00am |
Optimist |
Pembina Valley Orioles 4 |
Arm River Indians 1
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Estevan 11 |
Assiniboia Aces 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Elmwood Giants 11 |
Assiniboia Aces 3
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
9:00am |
Provost |
Saskatoon Smoking Guns 5 |
BC 6
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
6:00pm |
Provost |
Provost 6 |
BC 2
|
Sun |
Aug 25/13 |
10:45am |
Championship |
Saskatoon Smoking Guns 9 |
BC 5
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
12:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
Alberta 2 |
BC 12
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
6:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
Okanagan Halos 0 |
BC 17
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
3:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatchewan 6 |
BC 16
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
2:30pm |
Jubilee 3 |
Manitoba 1 |
BC 16
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
2:30pm |
- |
Manitoba 11 |
BC 15
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
8:00am |
- |
Alberta 10 |
BC 5
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
11:30am |
- |
Manitoba 19 |
BC 9
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
2:00pm |
Stonewall |
Manitoba |
BC
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
2:00pm |
- |
Alberta |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:30am |
- |
Saskatchewan |
BC
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Alberta |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Host |
BC
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
- |
Manitoba |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
Game 6 |
Manitoba 1 |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
- |
Marysburg Royals |
BC
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Alberta |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
1:00pm |
Game 2 |
Ontario |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:30am |
Game 2 |
Alberta 2 |
BC
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
2:30pm |
- |
Edmonton |
BC 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
9:00am |
- |
Saskatchewan 2 |
BC 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Alberta 2 |
BC 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Saskatchewan 1 |
BC 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
11:45am |
- |
Saskatchewan 1 |
BC 2
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
2:15pm |
- |
Regina |
BC 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
Optimist Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 11 |
BC Aces 8
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
10:00am |
Optimist Bronze |
Manitoba 12 |
BC Aces 13
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
1:00pm |
Gold Medal Palmer 1 |
Alberta 6 |
BC Blue Acea 2
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
3:00pm |
Palmer Diamond 2 |
Manitoba 9 |
BC Blue Aces 19
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:00am |
Palmer Diamond 1 |
Saskatchewan 12 |
BC Blue Aces 13
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
10:00am |
Citizen Field |
South West Allstars 14 |
BC Cardinals 4
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:00am |
Palmer Diamond 2 |
Alberta 18 |
BC Red Aces 6
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
3:00pm |
Palmer Diamond 1 |
BC Blue Aces 24 |
BC Red Aces 10
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Alberta 11 |
BC Selects 13
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
8:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 7 |
BC Selects 3
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
3:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Alberta 0 |
BC Selects 11
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Manitoba 6 |
BC Selects 13
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Ontario 22 |
BC Selects 16
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
1:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Manitoba 6 |
BC Selects 15
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
3:00pm |
Ed Bryant |
Ontario 16 |
BC Selects 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
Ed Bryant |
Manitoba 11 |
BC Selects 12
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
1:00pm |
Bronze Medal |
Saskatchewan 0 |
BC Selects 10
|
Thu |
Aug 20/15 |
5:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
St James A's 1 |
Baldur 7
|
Sun |
Aug 23/15 |
10:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Calgary Canadians 10 |
Baldur 15
|
Sun |
Aug 23/15 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
St James A's 0 |
Baldur 10
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
5:45pm |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans 2 |
Beaumont Bosox 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
North West Prairie Pirates 0 |
Beaumont Bosox 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
9:00am |
Fairfield C |
Chilliwack Cougars 7 |
Black Gold 47s 8
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
11:45am |
Fairfield C |
Langley Blaze 18 |
Black Gold 47s 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
8:45am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Kelowna Sun Devils 0 |
Black Gold 47s 15
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
11:45am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Vancouver Mounties |
Black Gold 47s
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
12:30pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Kamloops River Dogs 0 |
Black Gold Giants 1
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
9:00am |
Norbrock Stadium |
Portage Pirates 9 |
Black Gold Giants 8
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
11:15am |
Whittier Park |
South East Twins 3 |
Boni Vital 5
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
7:30pm |
Whittier Park |
Cloverdale 5 |
Boni Vital 3
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
8:30am |
Whittier Park |
St Albert Cardinals 3 |
Boni Vital 1
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
5:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
North Shore Twins 10 |
Bonivital 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Edmonton Padres 6 |
Bonivital Black Sox 7
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Burnaby Braves 19 |
Bonivital Black Sox 10
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
11:00am |
Ile des Chenes |
Muenster Red Sox 0 |
Bonivital Blacksox 7
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
5:15pm |
Steinbach |
Carillon Sultans 3 |
Bonivital Blacksox 4
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
5:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Muenster Red Sox 3 |
Bonivital Blacksox 0
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
2:30pm |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Black Gold 47s |
Bonivital Blacksox
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Parkland Expos |
Bonivital Blacksox
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 10 |
Bonivital Red Sox 0
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Olds Spitfires 11 |
Bonivital Red Sox 7
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Lloydminster Twins 13 |
Bonnyville Braves 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Prince George 7 |
Bonnyville Braves 8
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
10:00am |
Ross Wells |
St James As 15 |
Border All Stars 2
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
11:30am |
Ross Wells |
Prince George Grays 18 |
Border All Stars 5
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
12:15pm |
- |
Parkland Twins 2 |
Border Allstars 3
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
9:30am |
- |
South Delta Brewers 6 |
Border Allstars 11
|
Fri |
Aug 19/16 |
9:00am |
Cold Lake |
Calgary Giants 0 |
Border West 3
|
Sun |
Aug 21/16 |
12:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Prince George |
Border West
|
Thu |
Aug 23/12 |
7:30pm |
Koskie Field |
Elmwood Giants 3 |
Brandon Allstars 1
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
1:30pm |
Koskie Field |
Lacombe Dodgers 1 |
Brandon Allstars 3
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 3 |
Brandon Knights 9
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
10:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Regina Pacers 5 |
Brandon Knights 6
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 1...Gold Medal |
Regina Pacers 3 |
Brandon Knights 11
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Bonnyville Braves 6 |
Brandon Knights 10
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Swift Current Indians 7 |
Brandon Knights 9
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Swift Current Indians 2 |
Brandon Knights 6
|
Thu |
Aug 21/14 |
4:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 |
Brandon Knights 1
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
11:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Chilliwack Cougars 7 |
Brandon Knights 1
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
10:00am |
Weyburn |
South Jasper Place Jays 5 |
Brandon Marlins 0
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
12:00pm |
Weyburn |
Pembina Valley Orioles 1 |
Brandon Marlins 5
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
6:00pm |
Weyburn |
South Jasper Place Jays 0 |
Brandon Marlins 4
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
8:00pm |
Andrews Field |
Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2 |
Brandon Marlins 8
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
6:30pm |
Andrews Field |
Innisfail Merchants 5 |
Brandon Marlins 10
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
11:00am |
Andrews Field |
Slave Lake Heat 0 |
Brandon Marlins 3
|
Sun |
Sep 3/23 |
11:45am |
- |
Consort Cubs 6 |
Brandon Marlins 3
|
Sat |
Sep 2/23 |
10:45am |
- |
Prince Albert Royals 13 |
Brandon Marlins 16
|
Sat |
Sep 2/23 |
2:45pm |
- |
Consort Cubs 14 |
Brandon Marlins 13
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:30pm |
- |
NSRBL Beavers 2 |
Brandon Young Guns 12
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
10:00am |
- |
Regina Trappers 6 |
Brandon Young Guns 4
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
7:00pm |
game 8 |
NSRBL Beavers 4 |
Brandon Young Guns 7
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Swift Current Indians 5 |
Burnaby 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Winkler Diamond Dogs 4 |
Burnaby 15
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Humboldt Dodgers 3 |
Burnaby 13
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
11:00am |
TC 1 |
Saskatoon 8 |
Burnaby 9
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
8:30am |
TC 1 |
Oildome 4 |
Burnaby 7
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
4:00pm |
TC 1 |
South Jasper Place 0 |
Burnaby 10
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
1:00pm |
TC 1 |
Coquitlam-Moody 2 |
Burnaby 0
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
10:45am |
Diamond 1 |
Provost Pilots 2 |
Burnaby Braves 6
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 5 |
Burnaby Braves 8
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
12:30pm |
- |
Edmonton Padres 3 |
Burnaby Braves 19
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
8:00am |
Diamond 5 |
Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 0 |
Burnaby Braves 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 Game 18 |
South Central 8 |
Burnaby Braves 14
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 5 Gold Medal |
Cloverdale Spurs 1 |
Burnaby Braves 9
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
5:30pm |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Regina Wolfpack 2 |
Calgary Bisons 1
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:45am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Carillon Sultans 5 |
Calgary Bisons 3
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
6:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Marysburg Royals 0 |
Calgary Canadians 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
3:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Regina Trappers 7 |
Calgary Canadians 6
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
2:30pm |
Provost |
BC 12 |
Calgary Cards 1
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
8:00am |
Provost |
Elmwood Giants 17 |
Calgary Cards 11
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
10:00am |
Optimist |
Stonewall Blue Jays |
Calgary Diamondbacks
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
8:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Trappers |
Calgary Diamondbacks
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
10:00am |
Parkagte |
Saskatoon Giants 1 |
Calgary Dino’s Black 8
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
11:45am |
Parkagte |
North Shore Twins 3 |
Calgary Dino’s Black 10
|
Fri |
Aug 19/16 |
2:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Prince George 1 |
Calgary Giants 6
|
Sun |
Aug 21/16 |
9:00am |
Cold Lake |
Saskatoon Diggers |
Calgary Giants
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
1:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 2 |
Calgary Jr. Dinos Black 3
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
7:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Sherwood Park Athletics 5 |
Calgary Jr. Dinos Black 1
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
2:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
Calgary Jr. Dinos Black 4
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
10:45am |
Diamond 1 |
Olds Spitfires 0 |
Campbell River Tyees 16
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Bonivital Red Sox 7 |
Campbell River Tyees 14
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
3:15pm |
Diamond 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 4 |
Campbell River Yyees 10
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
8:30am |
Henry Singer 2 |
St Albert 6 |
Camrose 7
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
2:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Sask Five Giants 5 |
Camrose 16
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
4:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Regina Buffalos 2 |
Camrose 6
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
Tri City Indians 8 |
Camrose Cougars 6
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
Portage 13 |
Camrose Cougars 2
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
12:00pm |
PW |
Prince Albert Royals 8 |
Camrose Cougars 10
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
PW |
Chilliwack Cougars 1 |
Camrose Cougars 6
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Estevan Brewers 10 |
Camrose Cougars Royal 9
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Maidstone Lakers 9 |
Camrose Cougars Royal 11
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
2:00pm |
Hospital West |
Red Deer Ernco Braves 5 |
Cariillon Sultans 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
9:00am |
Hospital West |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
Cariillon Sultans 4
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
5:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Spruce Grove 6 |
Carillon 4
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
12:00pm |
Innisfail |
Weyburn Beavers 6 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
6:00pm |
Great Chief Park |
Alberta 10 |
Carillon Sultans 3
|
Thu |
Aug 8/13 |
7:00pm |
Currie |
Arm River Indians 5 |
Carillon Sultans 1
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
9:00am |
Currie |
Innisfail Merchants 3 |
Carillon Sultans 12
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
6:00pm |
Currie |
Regina Pirates 2 |
Carillon Sultans 5
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
3:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Saskatoon Bluejays 3 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
8:30am |
AD Penner Park |
Okanagan A's 1 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
6:30pm |
AD Penner Park |
Regina Buffalos 5 |
Carillon Sultans 7
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
3:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Spruce Grove White Sox 11 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
11:45am |
Ile des Chenes |
Langley Blaze 11 |
Carillon Sultans 3
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
5:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 7 |
Carillon Sultans 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
5:45pm |
La Broquerie |
Abbotsford Angels 7 |
Carillon Sultans 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Olds Spitfires 8 |
Carillon Sultans 0
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
North West Prairie Pirates 18 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Prince George Knights 14 |
Carillon Sultans 9
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
5:00pm |
Coin toss Diamond 1 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 2 |
Carillon Sultans 10
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
11:00am |
Diamond 1 |
White Butte Broncos 4 |
Carillon Sultans 14
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Langley Blaze 9 |
Carillon Sultans 8
|
Sat |
Aug 13/22 |
3:00pm |
- |
St James As 12 |
Carillon Sultans 4
|
Sun |
Aug 14/22 |
9:00am |
- |
North Battleford Beavers 0 |
Carillon Sultans 5
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
2:45pm |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
North Shore Padres 3 |
Carillon Sultans 6
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
5:15pm |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
South Central 10 |
Carillon Sultans 0
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
TriCity Thunder 3 |
Carillon Sultans x 6
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Souris Cardinals 7 |
Carillon Sultans x 2
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
3:30pm |
La Broquerie |
TriCity Thunder 12 |
Carillon Sultans x 14
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
9:30am |
- |
Oak River Dodgers 13 |
Carlyle Cardinals 1
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
12:15pm |
- |
Border Allstars 14 |
Carlyle Cardinals 0
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:30pm |
- |
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 13 |
Castor Raiders 11
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Gladstone Lakers 4 |
Castor Raiders 5
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
Opening Ceremony |
Opening |
Ceremony
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:15pm |
- |
Alberta |
Chilliwack
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
BC |
Chilliwack
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
Game 4 |
Manitoba 2 |
Chilliwack
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
Game 9 |
Saskatchewan 1 |
Chilliwack
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Morden 1 |
Chilliwack Cougars 6
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Estevan Haulers 5 |
Chilliwack Cougars 11
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden...Gold Medal |
Strathmore Reds 5 |
Chilliwack Cougars 6
|
Thu |
Aug 21/14 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 1 |
Chilliwack Cougars 7
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 11 |
Chilliwack Cougars 3
|
Sun |
Aug 24/14 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Tri-City Indians 6 |
Chilliwack Cougars 7
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
PW |
St.Albert Cardinals 8 |
Chilliwack Cougars 10
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
3:00pm |
PW |
Winkler 29 |
Chilliwack Cougars 5
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
2:30pm |
Fairfield C |
Winnipeg South 14 |
Chilliwack Cougars 2
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
5:15pm |
Fairfield C |
Langley Blaze 5 |
Chilliwack Cougars 6
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
9:00am |
Mitchell Field |
Ladner Red Sox |
Clive Coyotes
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
8:30pm |
Mitchell Field |
Swift Current Indians |
Clive Coyotes
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
St Albert Cardinals 2 |
Cloverdale 3
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
7:30pm |
Whittier Park |
Regina Athletics 4 |
Cloverdale 0
|
Sun |
Aug 25/13 |
4:00pm |
Whittier Park |
St Albert Cardinals 5 |
Cloverdale 0
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
3:30pm |
Diamond 5 |
Saskatoon As 7 |
Cloverdale Spurs 5
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 5 |
South Central 7 |
Cloverdale Spurs 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 5 game 17 |
Bonivital Black Sox 10 |
Cloverdale Spurs 11
|
Fri |
Aug 19/16 |
5:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Border West 6 |
Cold Lake Cardinals 4
|
Sat |
Aug 20/16 |
12:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Calgary Giants 6 |
Cold Lake Cardinals 5
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
9:00am |
PW |
St. Albert Cardinals 1 |
Coquitlam Moody Reds 14
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
3:00pm |
PW |
Stonewall Blue Jays 0 |
Coquitlam Moody Reds 3
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
3:30pm |
PW |
Swift Current Indians 1 |
Coquitlam Moody Reds 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
1:00pm |
Parkagte |
South Central 3 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 9
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:15pm |
Parkagte |
Calgary Dino’s Black 0 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 10
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
12:00pm |
Parkagte |
South Central 0 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 7
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
7:30pm |
Optimist |
Regina Wolfpack 15 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 5
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
12:00pm |
Currie |
North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
3:00pm |
Optimist |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 4 |
Coquitlam Redlegs 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:15pm |
Hospital East |
Cariillon Sultans 4 |
Coquitlam Reds 17
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:00pm |
Hospital West |
Red Deer Ernco Braves 1 |
Coquitlam Reds 4
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
3:15pm |
TC 1 |
St James 0 |
Coquitlam-Moody 10
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
1:00pm |
TC 1 |
Oildome 0 |
Coquitlam-Moody 18
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
8:45am |
- |
Muenster Red Sox 2 |
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 12
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Strathmore Reds 12 |
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 17
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
3:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Castor Raiders 8 |
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 7
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
9:00am |
FORD |
Swift Current Indians |
Duncan RiverCats BC
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
3:00pm |
FORD |
Altona MB |
Duncan RiverCats BC
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Humboldt Dodgers 7 |
East Central Bulls 5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Burnaby 8 |
East Central Bulls 3
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
9:30am |
Currie |
Coquitlam Redlegs 4 |
East Central Red Sox 7
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
8:00am |
Optimist |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 6 |
East Central Red Sox 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
9:00am |
- |
Manitoba 1 |
Edmonton
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
10:00am |
game 1 |
Oak River Dodgers 9 |
Edmonton Blackhawks 7
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
11:45am |
Sandlot |
North Winnipeg 1 |
Edmonton Cardinals 7
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
10:30am |
Sandlot...Coin Toss |
South Central 6 |
Edmonton Cardinals 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 5 |
Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 4 |
Edmonton Padres 7
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:00am |
Diamond 5 Consolation |
Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 5 |
Edmonton Padres 10
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
Estevan 13 |
Edmonton Padres 4
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Assiniboia Aces 4 |
Edmonton Padres 3
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
4:30pm |
Koskie Field |
Holdfast Trappers 2 |
Elmwood Giants 9
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
8:00pm |
Koskie Field |
Trail Orioles 1 |
Elmwood Giants 4
|
Sun |
Aug 26/12 |
12:00pm |
Koskie Field...Championship Final |
Trail Orioles 0 |
Elmwood Giants 3
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
11:45am |
Provost |
Provost 2 |
Elmwood Giants 3
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
1:00pm |
Provost |
BC 5 |
Elmwood Giants 1
|
Thu |
Aug 7/14 |
7:00pm |
Giants Field |
Weyburn Athletics 0 |
Elmwood Giants 3
|
Sat |
Aug 9/14 |
2:00pm |
Giants Field |
Pembina Valley Orioles 9 |
Elmwood Giants 2
|
Sat |
Aug 10/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Innisfail Merchants 3 |
Elmwood Giants 13
|
Sun |
Aug 11/19 |
11:15am |
- |
St Albert Cardinals 2 |
Elmwood Giants 3
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
Edmonton Padres 0 |
Elmwood Giants 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Vancouver Mounties 3 |
Elmwood Giants 9
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
2:30pm |
Final |
Vancouver Mounties 3 |
Elmwood Giants 1
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
8:30am |
- |
South Island Royals 3 |
Estevan 4
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Midwest 7 |
Estevan 8
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Elmwood Giants 4 |
Estevan 3
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Vancouver Mounties 8 |
Estevan 0
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
North Langley Trappers 10 |
Estevan Brewers 11
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Maidstone Lakers 19 |
Estevan Brewers 1
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
4:00pm |
- |
North Langley Trappers 5 |
Estevan Brewers 15
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Morden 1 |
Estevan Haulers 5
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Altona Bisons 3 |
Estevan Haulers 7
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Muenster Red Sox 12 |
Fort McMurray Oil Giants 3
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Kelowna Cubs 12 |
Fort McMurray Oil Giants 7
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:30pm |
- |
Cowichan Valley Mustangs 15 |
Gladstone Lakers 4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Muenster Red Sox 8 |
Gladstone Lakers 4
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
6:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Gold Medal |
Gold Medal
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
6:00pm |
FORD |
Gold Medal |
Gold Medal
|
Sun |
Aug 21/16 |
6:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Gold Medal |
Gold Medal
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
12:00pm |
FORD |
Unity Cardinals SK |
Grand Prairie Reds AB
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
9:00am |
FORD |
Duncan RiverCats BC |
Grand Prairie Reds AB
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
7:30pm |
Optimist |
Calgary Diamondbacks |
Hamiota Red Sox
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
8:00am |
Optimist |
Stonewall Blue Jays |
Hamiota Red Sox
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
10:30am |
Koskie Field |
Trail Orioles 3 |
Holdfast Trappers 2
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
8:00am |
Koskie Field |
Brandon Allstars 7 |
Holdfast Trappers 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
Saskatchewan |
Host
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
Manitoba |
Host
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
2:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Regina Wolfpack 4 |
Host-Sherwood Park Green Athletics 2
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
11:00am |
Sherwood Park |
St. James A's 1 |
Host-Sherwood Park Green Athletics 5
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Winkler Diamond Dogs 6 |
Humboldt Dodgers 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Burnaby 13 |
Humboldt Dodgers 10
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
St. Albert Cardinals 2 |
Humboldt Dodgers 8
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
Camrose Cougars 1 |
Humboldt Dodgers 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:30am |
- |
Strathmore Reds 0 |
Innisfail Hawks 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Ladysmith 49ers 13 |
Innisfail Hawks 0
|
Fri |
Aug 7/15 |
3:00pm |
Innisfail |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
Innisfail Indians 2
|
Sat |
Aug 8/15 |
6:00pm |
Innisfail |
Slave Lake Heat 2 |
Innisfail Indians 12
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
12:00pm |
Innisfail |
Carillon Sultans 2 |
Innisfail Merchants 0
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
9:00am |
Innisfail |
Moose Jaw Eagles 2 |
Innisfail Merchants 4
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
6:00pm |
Innisfail |
Weyburn Beavers 2 |
Innisfail Merchants 6
|
Thu |
Aug 8/13 |
8:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Red Sox 5 |
Innisfail Merchants 3
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
9:00am |
Currie |
Pembina Valley Orioles 2 |
Innisfail Merchants 3
|
Fri |
Aug 8/14 |
9:00am |
Giants Field |
St Boniface Legionaires 7 |
Innisfail Merchants 8
|
Sat |
Aug 9/14 |
7:00pm |
Giants Field |
Elmwood Giants 5 |
Innisfail Merchants 4
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
12:00pm |
Andrews Field |
St James A's 6 |
Innisfail Merchants 5
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
8:00pm |
Andrews Field |
Saskatoon Hoppers 4 |
Innisfail Merchants 2
|
Fri |
Aug 10/18 |
10:00am |
- |
Regina Reds 8 |
Innisfail Merchants 3
|
Sat |
Aug 11/18 |
4:00pm |
- |
St James As |
Innisfail Merchants
|
Fri |
Aug 9/19 |
1:00pm |
- |
Saskatoon Hoppers 2 |
Innisfail Merchants 4
|
Sun |
Aug 11/19 |
8:30am |
- |
Interlake Blue Jays 8 |
Innisfail Merchants 9
|
Sat |
Aug 10/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Saskatoon Hoppers 8 |
Interlake Blue Jays 0
|
Fri |
Aug 9/19 |
4:00pm |
- |
Elmwood Giants 16 |
Interlake Blue Jays 3
|
Fri |
Aug 12/22 |
12:00pm |
- |
North Battleford Beavers 11 |
Interlake Bluejays 10
|
Sat |
Aug 13/22 |
9:00am |
- |
Carillon Sultans 3 |
Interlake Bluejays 6
|
Sun |
Aug 14/22 |
3:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
St James As 10 |
Interlake Bluejays 2
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
Midget |
North Battleford Beavers 9 |
Kamloops River Dogs 8
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
3:00pm |
Midget |
Oak River 10 |
Kamloops River Dogs 0
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
8:30pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Prince George Knights 12 |
Kamloops River Dogs 3
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
12:00pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Northwest Prairie Pirates 9 |
Kamloops River Dogs 8
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
1:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Bonivital Red Sox 12 |
Kamloops River Dogs 13
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
4:45pm |
Diamond 1 |
Campbell River Tyees 15 |
Kamloops River Dogs 0
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
11:15am |
Diamond 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 1 |
Kamloops River Dogs 4
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 6 |
Kamloops River Dogs 0
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
8:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatoon A's 4 |
Kamloops River Dogs 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Morden 9 |
Kelowna Cubs 19
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Portage La Prairie 3 |
Kelowna Cubs 8
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden...Gold medal |
Muenster Red Sox 3 |
Kelowna Cubs 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
2:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
North Winnipeg |
Kelowna Sun Devils
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
5:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Richmond Chuckers |
Kelowna Sun Devils
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
2:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Bonivital Blacksox |
Kelowna Sun Devils
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
5:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Vancouver Mounties |
Kelowna Sun Devils
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Tri City Indians 2 |
Labroquerie A's 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
10:45am |
Diamond 1 |
Burnaby Braves 2 |
Labroquerie A's 1
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
4:45pm |
Diamond 1 |
Tri City Indians 0 |
Labroquerie A's 7
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
11:00am |
Koskie Field |
Elmwood Giants 10 |
Lacombe Dodgers 1
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
5:00pm |
Koskie Field |
Holdfast Trappers 12 |
Lacombe Dodgers 0
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
9:00am |
Midget |
Oak River 1 |
Lacombe Dodgers 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
3:00pm |
Midget |
Kamloops River Dogs 7 |
Lacombe Dodgers 2
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
9:00am |
Mitchell Field |
Rock Lake Regals MB |
Ladner Red Sox
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
6:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
North East Red Sox SK |
Ladner Red Sox
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:30pm |
- |
Morden Hawks 8 |
Ladysmith 49ers 9
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Strathmore Reds 4 |
Ladysmith 49ers 5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
2:45pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Innisfail Hawks 5 |
Ladysmith 49ers 8
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
2:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 |
Langley Blaze 4
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
5:15pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Muenster Red Sox 6 |
Langley Blaze 1
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
11:00am |
Ile des Chenes |
Bonivital Blacksox 5 |
Langley Blaze 0
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
11:15am |
Ile des Chenes |
Sherwood Park Athletics 0 |
Langley Blaze 6
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
11:45am |
Winkler |
North Winnipeg 0 |
Langley Blaze 1
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
Winkler |
Regina White Sox 11 |
Langley Blaze 12
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
5:45pm |
Winkler-Gold Medal |
North Winnipeg 0 |
Langley Blaze 11
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
2:00pm |
Coin toss diamond 2 |
Saskatoon Brewers 1 |
Langley Blaze 2
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4 |
Langley Blaze 5
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
8:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Parkland Twins 0 |
Langley Blaze 6
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
3:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Brewers 1 |
Langley Blaze 12
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
11:45am |
Fairfield C |
Saskatoon Astros 3 |
Langley Blaze 4
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
9:00am |
Fairfield C |
Winnipeg South 3 |
Langley Blaze 6
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
3:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Saskatoon Astros 1 |
Langley Blaze 12
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Souris Cardinals 11 |
Leduc Giants 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:15pm |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans x 10 |
Leduc Giants 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:30pm |
- |
Strathmore Reds 11 |
Leduc Giants 12
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Unity Cardinals 0 |
Leduc Giants 12
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Brandon Knights 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Prince George 5 |
Lloydminster Twins 14
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Swift Current Indians 16 |
Lloydminster Twins 4
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Kamloops River Dogs 2 |
Lloydminster Twins 15
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
11:15am |
Diamond 1 |
Campbell River Tyees 20 |
Lloydminster Twins 17
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Labroquerie A's 12 |
Lloydminster Twins 1
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Provost Pilots 3 |
Lloydminster Twins 9
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
12:00pm |
Game 14 5/6 Placement |
l;oser game 9 |
Loser Game 10
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
3:30pm |
Bronze Medal |
Loser Game 10 |
Loser Game 11
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
3:00pm |
Bronze Medal Game |
Loser Game 12 |
Loser Game 13
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
3:30pm |
Bronze Medal Game |
Loser Game 15 |
Loser Game 16
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
5:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Stettler Storm |
Lumsden Cubs
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:45am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Kelowna Sun Devils |
Lumsden Cubs
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Pembina Hills 5 |
Maidstone Lakers 15
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
8:30am |
- |
North Langley Trappers 17 |
Maidstone Lakers 4
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
12:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
BC 25 |
Manitoba 11
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
3:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
Alberta 18 |
Manitoba 7
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
9:00am |
Spruce Groves |
BC 23 |
Manitoba 10
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
6:00am |
Diamond 3 |
Saskatchewan 1 |
Manitoba 15
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
11:30am |
Jubilee 3 |
Saskatchewan 15 |
Manitoba 2
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
2:30pm |
Jubilee 3 |
Alberta 23 |
Manitoba 6
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
8:30am |
- |
Saskatchewan 12 |
Manitoba 8
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
3:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 10 |
Manitoba 4
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
BC Selects 15 |
Manitoba 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Ontario 12 |
Manitoba 13
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 11 |
Manitoba 12
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
10:00am |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatchewan 20 |
Manitoba 0
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
1:00pm |
Ed Bryant |
Alberta 14 |
Manitoba 12
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Saskatchewan |
Manitoba
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
10:00am |
Optimist Diamond 1 |
BC Aces 22 |
Manitoba 4
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
10:00am |
Palmer Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 10 |
Manitoba 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Palmer Diamond 1 |
BC Red Aces 8 |
Manitoba 18
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
8:45am |
- |
Chilliwack |
Manitoba
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
- |
BC |
Manitoba
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
- |
Alberta |
Manitoba
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Saskatchewan |
Manitoba
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
- |
South Delta Brewers |
Manitoba
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
- |
BC |
Manitoba
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
1:00pm |
Game 6 |
Alberta 1 |
Manitoba
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:00pm |
Game 9 |
BC |
Manitoba
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
Game 7 |
Quebec |
Manitoba
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
2:30pm |
- |
Saskatchewan 2 |
Manitoba 1
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
2:30pm |
- |
BC 1 |
Manitoba 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
2:00pm |
- |
Regina |
Manitoba 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
8:45am |
- |
BC 2 |
Manitoba 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
Game 1 |
Saskatchewan 2 |
Manitoba 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
Game 11 |
Alberta 1 |
Manitoba 1
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
5:15pm |
- |
BC 2 |
Manitoba 2
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
11:30am |
- |
BC 1 |
Manitoba 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
Game 10 |
Alberta 2 |
Manitoba 2
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Baldur 2 |
Marysburg Royals 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:30pm |
- |
Manitoba |
Marysburg Royals
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
- |
South Delta Brewers |
Marysburg Royals
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
6:00pm |
Diamond 1 rained out |
St James A's |
Marysburg Royals
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Victoria 3 |
Meunster Red Sox 4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Oak River 11 |
Meunster Red Sox 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:15pm |
- |
Ladysmith 49ers 2 |
Meunster Red Sox 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
5:15pm |
- |
Innisfail Hawks 16 |
Meunster Red Sox 7
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Stettler Storm 9 |
Midwest 8
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Weyburn Beavers 5 |
Midwest 7
|
Thu |
Aug 9/12 |
7:00pm |
Great Chief Park |
Weyburn Beavers 3 |
Moose Jaw Eagles 4
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
9:00am |
Great Chief Park |
Alberta 13 |
Moose Jaw Eagles 1
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
6:00pm |
Great Chief Park |
Carillon Sultans 12 |
Moose Jaw Eagles 7
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
7:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Prince George Grays 6 |
Moose Jaw Padres 9
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
7:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Border All Stars 8 |
Moose Jaw Padres 0
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
1:00pm |
Weyburn |
Weyburn Athletic's 5 |
Moose Jaw Regals 6
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
4:00pm |
Weyburn |
Brandon Marlins 12 |
Moose Jaw Regals 1
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
12:15pm |
Morden |
Fort McMurray Oil Giants 9 |
Morden 14
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Muenster Red Sox 24 |
Morden 14
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
8:45am |
Morden |
Altona Bisons 19 |
Morden 3
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Strathmore Reds 9 |
Morden 10
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
8:45am |
- |
Meunster Red Sox 7 |
Morden Hawks 10
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Innisfail Hawks 8 |
Morden Hawks 5
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
8:45am |
Morden |
Acme Red Sox 3 |
Morden Wild 7
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Prince George IDL 17 |
Morden Wild 6
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
8:45am |
Morden |
Portage La Prairie 7 |
Muenster Red Sox 8
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
3:00pm |
Morden |
Kelowna Cubs 7 |
Muenster Red Sox 4
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
10:30am |
Steinbach |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3 |
Muenster Red Sox 7
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
2:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4 |
Muenster Red Sox 1
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
8:30am |
Ile des Chenes |
Carillon Sultans 1 |
Muenster Red Sox 11
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:15pm |
- |
Castor Raiders 19 |
Muenster Red Sox 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
5:15pm |
- |
Strathmore Reds 2 |
Muenster Red Sox 4
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
10:00am |
- |
Regina Trappers 18 |
NSRBL Beavers 9
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
9:00am |
Midget |
North East Red Sox 16 |
New West Twins 7
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
3:00pm |
Midget |
Oak River 11 |
New West Twins 4
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
6:00pm |
Midget |
Lacombe Dodgers 1 |
North Battleford Beavers 11
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 10 |
North Battleford Beavers 5
|
Fri |
Aug 12/22 |
6:00pm |
- |
St James As 14 |
North Battleford Beavers 0
|
Sat |
Aug 13/22 |
12:00pm |
- |
Unity Cardinals 6 |
North Battleford Beavers 7
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Saskatoon Cubs 7 |
North Delta BlueJays 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 2 |
North Delta BlueJays 5
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 13 |
North East Red Sox 2
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
6:00pm |
Midget |
Olds Spitfires 0 |
North East Red Sox 7
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
3:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
Clive Coyotes |
North East Red Sox SK
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
12:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
Swift Current Indians |
North East Red Sox SK
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
Camrose Cougars Royal 13 |
North Langley Trappers 18
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Pembina Hills 14 |
North Langley Trappers 8
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
12:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Aldergrove Dodgers |
North Peace Hurricanes
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
6:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Weyburn Beavers SK |
North Peace Hurricanes
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
2:30pm |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Regina Wolfpack 11 |
North Shore Padres 8
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Calgary Bisons 3 |
North Shore Padres 4
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
11:30am |
Spruce Grove |
Regina White Sox 6 |
North Shore Twins 5
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
11:30am |
Spruce Grove |
White Rock Tritons 2 |
North Shore Twins 12
|
Thu |
Aug 16/18 |
7:30pm |
Parkagte |
Coquitlam Redlegs 4 |
North Shore Twins 7
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
8:00pm |
Parkagte |
South Central 11 |
North Shore Twins 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 2 |
St James A's 3 |
North West Pirates 4
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Parksville Royals 6 |
North West Pirates 1
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Portage Pirates 8 |
North West Prairie Pirates 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:15pm |
La Broquerie |
Prince George Knights 5 |
North West Prairie Pirates 6
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
5:30pm |
Hospital West |
Sask Five Giants 16 |
North West Prairie Pirates 11
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:45am |
Hospital West |
Coquitlam Reds 4 |
North West Prairie Pirates 6
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
8:00am |
Hospital West |
Cariillon Sultans 9 |
North West Prairie Pirates 8
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
9:15am |
Sandlot |
Saskatoon Braves 1 |
North Winnipeg 7
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
2:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon Blue Jays 3 |
North Winnipeg 10
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
2:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
White Rock Tritons 4 |
North Winnipeg 1
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
2:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Regina White Sox 10 |
North Winnipeg 6
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
12:00pm |
Ed Bryant |
Abbotsford Angels 11 |
North Winnipeg 2
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
10:00am |
Joe Zeman |
Parkland Twins 3 |
North Winnipeg 7
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
12:00pm |
Henry Singer 2 |
Camrose 15 |
North Winnipeg 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
8:00am |
Henry Singer 1 |
Sask Five Giants 15 |
North Winnipeg 9
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
10:00am |
Henry Singer 1 |
Spruce Grove 2 |
North Winnipeg 3
|
Thu |
Aug 16/18 |
9:30am |
Winkler-Coin Toss |
South Central 5 |
North Winnipeg 3
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
9:00am |
Winkler |
Regina White Sox 4 |
North Winnipeg 5
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:15pm |
Winkler |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1 |
North Winnipeg 3
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Lumsden Cubs |
North Winnipeg
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
2:30pm |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Stettler Storm |
North Winnipeg
|
Thu |
Aug 20/15 |
5:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
North West Pirates 3 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 4
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
11:30am |
Diamond 1 |
St Albert Cardinals 4 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 0
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
4:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Parkland Expos 7 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 2
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatoon A's 3 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
4:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Kamloops River Dogs 1 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
1:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
Victoria Eagles 2 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 5
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
Hospital West |
Coquitlam Reds 4 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
5:00pm |
Hospital West |
North West Prairie Pirates 12 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 8
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
12:00pm |
- |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 5 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
6:00pm |
- |
North Delta BlueJays 5 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
3:00pm |
Optimist |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 4 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
12:00pm |
Optmist |
Winnipeg South Wolves 3 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 10
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
4:30pm |
Currie |
East Central Red Sox 7 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 5
|
Fri |
Sep 1/23 |
3:45pm |
Coin Toss |
Brandon Marlins 6 |
Northeast Expos 3
|
Sat |
Sep 2/23 |
8:00am |
- |
Consort Cubs 17 |
Northeast Expos 15
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
12:00pm |
- |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
Northern Lights 4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
11:30am |
- |
North Delta BlueJays 2 |
Northern Lights 3
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
3:30pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Portage Pirates 2 |
Northwest Prairie Pirates 5
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
6:00pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Black Gold Giants 2 |
Northwest Prairie Pirates 7
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
4:00pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Prince George Knights 1 |
Northwest Prairie Pirates 4
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Swift Current Indians 8 |
Oak River 16
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Olds Spitfires 10 |
Oak River 6
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Meunster Red Sox 2 |
Oak River 11
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
6:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 5 |
Oak River 12
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
North East Red Sox 4 |
Oak River 9
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
4:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 1 |
Oak River 7
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
6:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 0 |
Oak River 11
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
North Battleford Beavers 2 |
Oak River 12
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
3:00pm |
Midget |
St.Albert Cardinals 5 |
Oak River 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
7:00pm |
game 4 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 6 |
Oak River Dodgers 1
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
10:00am |
game 9 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 5 |
Oak River Dodgers 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
3:15pm |
- |
South Delta Brewers 7 |
Oak River Dodgers 8
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
5:45pm |
- |
Border Allstars 4 |
Oak River Dodgers 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
3:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Border Allstars 2 |
Oak River Dodgers 7
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
11:00am |
TC 2 |
Sherwood Park 3 |
Oildome 6
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
10:00am |
TC 1 |
South Jasper Place 13 |
Oildome 9
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
4:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Saskatoon Bluejays 2 |
Okanagan A's 7
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
12:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Spruce Grove White Sox 3 |
Okanagan A's 1
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
3:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
Manitoba 5 |
Okanagan Halos 22
|
Sun |
Aug 11/13 |
9:00am |
Medicine Hat |
Manitoba 5 |
Okanagan Halos 17
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
9:15am |
Sandlot |
South Central 14 |
Okotoks Dawgs 4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
11:45am |
Sandlot |
Regina Buffalos 5 |
Okotoks Dawgs 0
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
10:30am |
Devons..Coin Toss |
North Winnipeg 0 |
Okotoks Dawgs 10
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
Spruce Grove |
North Winnipeg 2 |
Okotoks Dawgs Black 7
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
11:30am |
Spruce Grove |
Parkland Twins 1 |
Okotoks Dawgs Black 2
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
5:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
North Shore Twins 1 |
Okotoks Dawgs Black 0
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
12:00pm |
PW |
Swift Current Indians 18 |
Okotoks Outlaws 9
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
9:00am |
PW |
Coquitlam Moody Reds 7 |
Okotoks Outlaws 5
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Victoria 4 |
Olds Spitfires 9
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Meunster Red Sox 8 |
Olds Spitfires 4
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
9:00am |
Midget |
Oak River 10 |
Olds Spitfires 4
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
3:00pm |
Midget |
New West Twins 2 |
Olds Spitfires 3
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
4:15pm |
Diamond 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 15 |
Olds Spitfires 9
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
11:15am |
Diamond 1 |
Kamloops River Dogs 5 |
Olds Spitfires 9
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Sask Five Giants 11 |
Olds Spitfires 8
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:15pm |
La Broquerie |
Portage Phillies 7 |
Olds Spitfires 17
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
10:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatchewan 21 |
Ontario 22
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:45pm |
Diamond 1 |
Alberta 8 |
Ontario 16
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
1:00pm |
Bronze Medal Game |
Alberta 9 |
Ontario 13
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
Ed Bryant |
Manitoba 1 |
Ontario 17
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
1:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatchewan 0 |
Ontario 24
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
1:00pm |
Gold Medal |
Alberta 2 |
Ontario 12
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
Game 5 |
Alberta 2 |
Ontario
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
12:00pm |
Game 3 |
Saskatchewan |
Ontario
|
Thu |
Aug 20/15 |
8:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Parksville Royals 6 |
Parkland Expos 7
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
4:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
North West Pirates 3 |
Parkland Expos 7
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
St James A's 11 |
Parkland Expos 0
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
5:15pm |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Black Gold 47s |
Parkland Expos
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:45am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Kelowna Sun Devils |
Parkland Expos
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
5:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
North Shore Twins 13 |
Parkland Twins 4
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
11:30am |
Spruce Grove |
Bonivital 2 |
Parkland Twins 3
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
11:30am |
Ed Bryant |
Swift Current Indians 5 |
Parkland Twins 15
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
5:30pm |
Ed Bryant |
South Central 12 |
Parkland Twins 7
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
2:00pm |
Coin toss Diamond 1 |
White Butte Broncos 8 |
Parkland Twins 9
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Brewers 7 |
Parkland Twins 6
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Carillon Sultans 0 |
Parkland Twins 10
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
6:00pm |
- |
Carlyle Cardinals 11 |
Parkland Twins 0
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
12:15pm |
- |
Oak River Dodgers 4 |
Parkland Twins 8
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
Parksville Royals 7
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
4:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 2 |
Parksville Royals 3
|
Sun |
Aug 23/15 |
10:00am |
Diamond 1 Gold Medal Game |
St Albert Cardinals 1 |
Parksville Royals 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
1:30pm |
Sherwood Park |
Calgary Jr. Dinos Black 5 |
Parksville Royals 4
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 0 |
Parksville Royals 10
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Camrose Cougars Royal 27 |
Pembina Hills 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Estevan Brewers 10 |
Pembina Hills 6
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
6:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Red Sox 2 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
3:00pm |
Optimist |
Carillon Sultans 1 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 2
|
Thu |
Aug 8/13 |
5:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Pirates 1 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 14
|
Fri |
Aug 8/14 |
6:00pm |
Giants Field |
Innisfail Merchants |
Pembina Valley Orioles
|
Sat |
Aug 9/14 |
9:00am |
Giants Field |
St Boniface Legionaires 4 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 7
|
Sun |
Aug 10/14 |
10:00am |
Giants Field |
Elmwood Giants 5 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 3
|
Sun |
Aug 10/14 |
2:00pm |
Giants Field |
Elmwood Giants 0 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 4
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
7:00pm |
Weyburn |
Weyburn Athletic's 8 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 9
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
10:00am |
Weyburn |
Moose Jaw Regals 1 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 5
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
3:00pm |
Weyburn |
South Jasper Place Jays 7 |
Pembina Valley Orioles 5
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Humboldt Dodgers 4 |
Portage 5
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
Tri City Indians 13 |
Portage 7
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Swift Current Indians 2 |
Portage 12
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
Ridge Meadow Royals 1 |
Portage 3
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Strathmore Reds 0 |
Portage 7
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Fort McMurray Oil Giants 2 |
Portage La Prairie 12
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Morden 0 |
Portage La Prairie 13
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans 10 |
Portage Phillies 11
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Sask Five Giants 17 |
Portage Phillies 8
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
3:00pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Prince George Knights 2 |
Portage Pirates 0
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
9:00am |
Norbrock Stadium |
Kamloops River Dogs 2 |
Portage Pirates 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans 2 |
Portage Pirates 7
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Beaumont Bosox 1 |
Portage Pirates 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
9:00am |
PW |
Winkler 18 |
Prince Albert Royals 4
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
3:00pm |
PW |
Chilliwack Cougars 18 |
Prince Albert Royals 4
|
Sun |
Sep 3/23 |
9:00am |
- |
Northeast Expos 0 |
Prince Albert Royals 8
|
Fri |
Sep 1/23 |
1:00pm |
Coin Toss |
Consort Cubs 5 |
Prince Albert Royals 15
|
Sun |
Sep 3/23 |
2:30pm |
Coin toss Gold Medal |
Consort Cubs 1 |
Prince Albert Royals 4
|
Sat |
Sep 2/23 |
4:30pm |
- |
Northeast Expos 7 |
Prince Albert Royals 8
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Swift Current Indians 14 |
Prince George 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
3:00pm |
- |
Brandon Knights 16 |
Prince George 4
|
Sat |
Aug 20/16 |
9:30am |
Cold Lake |
Saskatoon Diggers 6 |
Prince George 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/16 |
5:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Cold Lake Cardinals |
Prince George
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
7:00pm |
Citizen Field |
BC Cardinals 0 |
Prince George Grays 10
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
7:00pm |
Game 8 - QF 2 |
BC Cardinals 0 |
Prince George Grays 14
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
10:00am |
Ross Wells |
Saskatoon Outlaws 14 |
Prince George Grays 8
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
4:00pm |
Ross Wells |
St James As 11 |
Prince George Grays 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
12:15pm |
Morden |
Swift Current Indians 9 |
Prince George IDL 5
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Altona 4 |
Prince George IDL 3
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
9:30am |
Norbrock Stadium |
Northwest Prairie Pirates 14 |
Prince George Knights 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
12:00pm |
Norbrock Stadium |
Black Gold Giants 1 |
Prince George Knights 0
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Beaumont Bosox 5 |
Prince George Knights 6
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Portage Pirates 1 |
Prince George Knights 3
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
3:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Portage Pirates 0 |
Prince George Knights 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
2:30pm |
- |
Strathmore Reds 6 |
Prince George Surg Med Knights 7
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Leduc Giants 9 |
Prince George Surg Med Knights 10
|
Thu |
Aug 22/13 |
6:00pm |
Provost |
Calgary Cards 0 |
Provost 12
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
10:30am |
Provost |
Saskatoon Smoking Guns 10 |
Provost 1
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
4:15pm |
Diamond 1 |
Labroquerie A's 11 |
Provost Pilots 7
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
11:15am |
Diamond 1 |
Tri City Indians 3 |
Provost Pilots 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
Game 1 |
Alberta 1 |
Quebec
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:00am |
Diamond 5 |
Cloverdale Spurs 9 |
Red Deer Braves 0
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:00am |
Diamond 1 Consolation |
Saskatoon As 3 |
Red Deer Braves 6
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
7:30pm |
- |
Northern Lights 13 |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
3:00pm |
- |
Saskatoon Cubs 2 |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 3
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
6:30pm |
Currie |
Winnipeg South Wolves 6 |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 0
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
9:00am |
Optimist |
Regina Wolfpack 4 |
Red Deer Carstar Braves 10
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
9:00am |
Hospital East |
Sask Five Giants 8 |
Red Deer Ernco Braves 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:15pm |
Hospital West |
North West Prairie Pirates 12 |
Red Deer Ernco Braves 7
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
10:45am |
Hospital West Coin Toss |
North Winnipeg Pirates 6 |
Red Deer Ernco Braves 3
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
5:30pm |
TC 1 |
Coquitlam-Moody 12 |
Regina 10
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
10:00am |
TC 2 |
Saskatoon 11 |
Regina 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
8:45am |
- |
Alberta 1 |
Regina
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
8:30am |
Whittier Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 5 |
Regina Athletics 2
|
Sun |
Aug 25/13 |
12:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Boni Vital 10 |
Regina Athletics 8
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
11:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Abbotsford Angels 8 |
Regina Buffalos 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
3:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
St. Albert Cardinals 10 |
Regina Buffalos 6
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
10:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Regina White Sox 0 |
Regina Buffalos 6
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
9:00am |
Devons |
Aldergrove 8 |
Regina Buffalos 3
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
11:00am |
AD Penner Park |
South Central 10 |
Regina Buffalos 6
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
4:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Okanagan A's 0 |
Regina Buffalos 2
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
11:00am |
Henry Singer 1 |
Spruce Grove 4 |
Regina Buffalos 9
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
5:30pm |
Henry Singer 2 |
Carillon 1 |
Regina Buffalos 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
10:00am |
Henry Singer 1 |
Carillon 8 |
Regina Buffalos 9
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Regina White Sox 4 |
Regina Pacers 16
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
St. Albert Cardinals 5 |
Regina Pacers 6
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
12:00pm |
Optimist |
Arm River Indians 11 |
Regina Pirates 3
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
6:00pm |
Currie |
Innisfail Merchants 3 |
Regina Pirates 1
|
Sat |
Aug 11/18 |
10:00am |
- |
St James As 11 |
Regina Pirates 1
|
Sun |
Aug 12/18 |
11:30am |
- |
Innisfail Merchants |
Regina Pirates
|
Fri |
Aug 9/13 |
12:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Pirates 0 |
Regina Red Sox 6
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
9:00am |
Optimist |
Carillon Sultans 10 |
Regina Red Sox 3
|
Sat |
Aug 10/13 |
6:00pm |
Optimist |
Arm River Indians 12 |
Regina Red Sox 2
|
Fri |
Aug 10/18 |
4:00pm |
- |
Regina Pirates 5 |
Regina Reds 17
|
Sat |
Aug 11/18 |
1:00pm |
- |
St. Albert Cardinals 5 |
Regina Reds 6
|
Thu |
Aug 21/14 |
7:00pm |
Optimist |
Saskatoon Outlaws 2 |
Regina Trappers 12
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
2:00pm |
Optimist |
Hamiota Red Sox |
Regina Trappers
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Marysburg Royals 3 |
Regina Trappers 4
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
3:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Baldur 5 |
Regina Trappers 0
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
7:00pm |
- |
Saskatoon Outlaws 5 |
Regina Trappers 9
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
4:30pm |
game 7 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 9 |
Regina Trappers 8
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
10:00am |
Game 9 |
Brandon Young Guns 1 |
Regina Trappers 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
3:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Brandon Knights 7 |
Regina White Sox 12
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 Tie Breaker |
Brandon Knights 9 |
Regina White Sox 6
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
5:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Bonivital 1 |
Regina White Sox 3
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
5:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Parkland Twins 8 |
Regina White Sox 2
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
Spruce Grove |
Parkland Twins 11 |
Regina White Sox 5
|
Thu |
Aug 16/18 |
3:00pm |
Winkler-Coin Toss |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1 |
Regina White Sox 8
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
2:30pm |
Winkler |
Sask Five Giants 1 |
Regina White Sox 3
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
2:30pm |
Winkler |
South Central 0 |
Regina White Sox 5
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
8:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Vancouver Mounties 5 |
Regina Wolfpack 7
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
8:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 3 |
Regina Wolfpack 2
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
3:00pm |
Currie |
East Central Red Sox 2 |
Regina Wolfpack 5
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
11:00am |
Optimist |
North Winnipeg Pirates 12 |
Regina Wolfpack 13
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
5:00pm |
Optimist |
North Winnipeg Pirates 0 |
Regina Wolfpack 9
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
9:00am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Carillon Sultans 6 |
Regina Wolfpack 4
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
11:45am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
South Central 1 |
Regina Wolfpack 9
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
11:30am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Lumsden Cubs |
Richmond Chuckers
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
9:00am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
North Winnipeg |
Richmond Chuckers
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
6:00pm |
Bantam |
Swift Current Indians 11 |
Ridge Meadow Royals 7
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
St. Albert Cardinals 9 |
Ridge Meadow Royals 10
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
3:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
Clive Coyotes |
Rock Lake Regals MB
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
9:00am |
Mitchell Field |
North East Red Sox SK |
Rock Lake Regals MB
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
8:30am |
Ed Bryant |
North Winnipeg 2 |
Sask Five Giants 4
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
12:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
St Albert Cardinals 0 |
Sask Five Giants 15
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
1:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatoon Blitz 1 |
Sask Five Giants 7
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
5:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Abbotsford Angels 9 |
Sask Five Giants 2
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
12:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
St Albert 3 |
Sask Five Giants 9
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Abbotsford Angels 6 |
Sask Five Giants 16
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans 21 |
Sask Five Giants 16
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
3:00pm |
La Broquerie |
Olds Spitfires 12 |
Sask Five Giants 6
|
Thu |
Aug 16/18 |
12:15pm |
Winkler-Coin Toss |
Langley Blaze 4 |
Sask Five Giants 0
|
Thu |
Aug 16/18 |
5:45pm |
Winkler |
South Central 5 |
Sask Five Giants 11
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
2:30pm |
Winkler |
North Winnipeg 15 |
Sask Five Giants 4
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:30pm |
Hospital West |
North Winnipeg Pirates 1 |
Sask Five Giants 12
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:30am |
Hospital West |
Cariillon Sultans 1 |
Sask Five Giants 9
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
1:30pm |
Hospital West Coin Toss |
Coquitlam Reds 11 |
Sask Five Giants 0
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
5:00pm |
Hospital West Gold Medal |
North West Prairie Pirates 4 |
Sask Five Giants 11
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
12:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Spruce Grove 33 |
Saskatchewan 4
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
3:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Manitoba 17 |
Saskatchewan 6
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
5:00pm |
Jubilee 3 |
Alberta 13 |
Saskatchewan 5
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
5:00pm |
Jubilee 3 |
BC 18 |
Saskatchewan 2
|
Sun |
Aug 23/15 |
10:00am |
Jubilee 3 Consolation |
Manitoba 4 |
Saskatchewan 15
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
11:30am |
- |
BC 6 |
Saskatchewan 13
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Alberta 20 |
Saskatchewan 10
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Manitoba 5 |
Saskatchewan 10
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Alberta 30 |
Saskatchewan 15
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
5:45pm |
Diamond 2 |
BC Selects 22 |
Saskatchewan 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
3:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Alberta 20 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
Joe Zeman |
BC Selects 21 |
Saskatchewan 11
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
11:00am |
- |
BC |
Saskatchewan
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
2:30pm |
Optimist Coin Toss |
Manitoba 8 |
Saskatchewan 18
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
10:00am |
Optimist Diamond 2 |
Alberta 10 |
Saskatchewan 4
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
3:00pm |
Palmer Diamond 1 |
BC Red Aces 9 |
Saskatchewan 13
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Palmer Diamond 2 |
Alberta 13 |
Saskatchewan 3
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
1:00pm |
Bronze Medal Palmer 2 |
Manitoba 9 |
Saskatchewan 12
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
Manitoba |
Saskatchewan
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
- |
Chilliwack |
Saskatchewan
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
BC |
Saskatchewan
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
- |
Alberta |
Saskatchewan
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:00am |
Game 4 |
BC |
Saskatchewan
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
1:00pm |
Game 7 |
Alberta 2 |
Saskatchewan
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
3:00pm |
Game 4 |
BC |
Saskatchewan
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Manitoba 2 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
5:15pm |
- |
Alberta 1 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/20 |
5:00pm |
- |
Manitoba 2 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Sat |
Aug 22/20 |
11:30am |
- |
Alberta 2 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
Game 3 |
Alberta 2 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:45pm |
Game 7 |
Manitoba 2 |
Saskatchewan 1
|
Sun |
Aug 23/20 |
2:30pm |
- |
Edmonton |
Saskatchewan 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
Game 12 |
BC |
Saskatchewan 2
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
8:30am |
TC 2 |
Sherwood Park 8 |
Saskatoon 6
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
2:30pm |
TC 2 |
Oildome 13 |
Saskatoon 8
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
8:30am |
Spruce Grove |
Abbotsford Angels |
Saskatoon A's
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
4:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon Cardinals |
Saskatoon A's
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
12:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
Saskatoon A's
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
10:00am |
Diamond 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 5 |
Saskatoon A's 2
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
4:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 8 |
Saskatoon A's 0
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:30am |
Diamond 1 |
South Central 16 |
Saskatoon As 12
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Red Deer Braves 8 |
Saskatoon As 4
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
5:15pm |
Fairfield C |
Black Gold 47s 7 |
Saskatoon Astros 8
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
11:45am |
Fairfield C |
Chilliwack Cougars 8 |
Saskatoon Astros 7
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
5:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Parkland Twins 8 |
Saskatoon Blitz 9
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
12:30pm |
Diamond 5 |
Bonivital Black Sox 18 |
Saskatoon Blue Jay Dirtbags 1
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
2:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Okotoks Dawgs Black 14 |
Saskatoon Blue Jays 4
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
2:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Bonivital 3 |
Saskatoon Blue Jays 4
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
1:30pm |
AD Penner Park |
Spruce Grove White Sox 8 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 2
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
11:00am |
AD Penner Park |
Regina Buffalos 0 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 5
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
9:00am |
AD Penner Park |
South Central 7 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 8
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 4 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 8
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Victoria Eagles 6 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 0
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
10:45am |
Diamond 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 2 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 9
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
11:30am |
Devons |
Vancouver 12 |
Saskatoon Braves 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
2:15pm |
Sandlot |
Edmonton Cardinals 3 |
Saskatoon Braves 6
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
Leduc Giants 10 |
Saskatoon Braves 13
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Carillon Sultans x 4 |
Saskatoon Braves 1
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
8:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4 |
Saskatoon Brewers 10
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Carillon Sultans 0 |
Saskatoon Brewers 5
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
1:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Winnipeg South Chiefs |
Saskatoon Cardinals
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
9:00am |
Spruce Grove |
Sherwood Park Athletics |
Saskatoon Cardinals
|
Thu |
Aug 23/12 |
12:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Host-Sherwood Park Green Athletics 5 |
Saskatoon Cubs 4
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
11:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Alberta-Sherwood Park Dukes 3 |
Saskatoon Cubs 1
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
5:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Regina Wolfpack 12 |
Saskatoon Cubs 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
3:00pm |
- |
Northern Lights 3 |
Saskatoon Cubs 4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
9:00am |
- |
North Winnipeg Pirates 2 |
Saskatoon Cubs 7
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
2:30pm |
- |
Northern Lights 8 |
Saskatoon Cubs 9
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
8:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Sherwood Park Dukes 7 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 11
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
3:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 2 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3
|
Sun |
Aug 24/14 |
9:00am |
Diamond 2 |
Tri-City Indians 12 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 10
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
4:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 12 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 6
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Parksville Royals 16 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 4
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
2:30pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Sherwood Park Athletics 16 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 9
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
2:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Bonivital Blacksox 6 |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3
|
Fri |
Aug 19/16 |
11:30am |
Cold Lake |
Cold Lake Cardinals 3 |
Saskatoon Diggers 11
|
Sat |
Aug 20/16 |
2:30pm |
Cold Lake |
Border West 3 |
Saskatoon Diggers 1
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
8:30am |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 2 |
Saskatoon Giants 11
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
4:30pm |
Sherwood Park |
Parksville Royals 6 |
Saskatoon Giants 7
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
11:30am |
Sherwood Park |
Calgary Jr. Dinos Black 3 |
Saskatoon Giants 6
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
4:00pm |
Parkagte |
North Shore Twins 4 |
Saskatoon Giants 2
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
9:00am |
Parkagte |
Coquitlam Redlegs 10 |
Saskatoon Giants 2
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
5:30pm |
Andrews Field |
Slave Lake Heat 10 |
Saskatoon Hoppers 5
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
2:30pm |
Andrews Field |
Brandon Marlins 4 |
Saskatoon Hoppers 3
|
Fri |
Aug 9/19 |
7:00pm |
- |
St Albert Cardinals 0 |
Saskatoon Hoppers 10
|
Sat |
Aug 10/19 |
5:15pm |
- |
Elmwood Giants 0 |
Saskatoon Hoppers 10
|
Sun |
Aug 11/19 |
3:00pm |
- |
Elmwood Giants 2 |
Saskatoon Hoppers 12
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
1:00pm |
Optimist |
Hamiota Red Sox |
Saskatoon Outlaws
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
11:00am |
Optimist |
Calgary Diamondbacks |
Saskatoon Outlaws
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
10:00am |
Citizen Field |
BC Cardinals 1 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 12
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
4:00pm |
Citizen Field |
South West Allstars 5 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 6
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
1:00pm |
Citizen Field |
Prince George Grays 2 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 11
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
4:00pm |
Game 7 - QF 1 |
South West Allstars 1 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 2
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
1:30pm |
Citizen Field - Finals |
South West Allstars 7 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 5
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
4:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Border All Stars 15 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 9
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
1:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Moose Jaw Padres 7 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
4:30pm |
game 3 |
Edmonton Blackhawks 3 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 5
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
10:00am |
game 5 coin toss |
Oak River Dodgers 9 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
7:00pm |
game 8 |
Edmonton Blackhawks 3 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 4
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
1:00pm |
- |
Brandon Young Guns 1 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 2
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
1:00pm |
- |
NSRBL Beavers 2 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 14
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
1:30pm |
Final |
Regina Trappers 8 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 3
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
6:00pm |
Provost |
Elmwood Giants 5 |
Saskatoon Smoking Guns 7
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
3:30pm |
Provost |
Calgary Cards 17 |
Saskatoon Smoking Guns 11
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
2:30pm |
TC 1 |
Burnaby 11 |
Sherwood Park 3
|
Thu |
Aug 14/14 |
6:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon A's 1 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 5
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
11:00am |
Spruce Grove |
Spruce Grove White Sox |
Sherwood Park Athletics
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
7:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Parksville Royals 2 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 3
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
11:30am |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Giants 1 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 8
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
7:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 10
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
6:00pm |
Ile des Chenes |
Carillon Sultans 0 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 7
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
9:00am |
Ile des Chenes |
Bonivital Blacksox 6 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Parkland Twins 4 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 2
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
White Butte Broncos 11 |
Sherwood Park Athletics 4
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
5:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Brandon Knights 4 |
Sherwood Park Dukes 7
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 3 |
Sherwood Park Dukes 0
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
6:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Chilliwack Cougars 7 |
Sherwood Park Dukes 6
|
Fri |
Aug 7/15 |
12:00pm |
Innisfail |
Weyburn A's 4 |
Slave Lake Heat 5
|
Sat |
Aug 8/15 |
9:00am |
Innisfail |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 16 |
Slave Lake Heat 6
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
12:30pm |
Andrews Field |
Innisfail Merchants 3 |
Slave Lake Heat 2
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
9:30am |
Andrews Field |
Weyburn PAR contracting A's 6 |
Slave Lake Heat 7
|
Sat |
Aug 12/17 |
5:00pm |
Andrews Field |
St James A's 12 |
Slave Lake Heat 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
2:30pm |
La Broquerie |
Saskatoon Braves 14 |
Souris Cardinals 8
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
La Broquerie |
TriCity Thunder 10 |
Souris Cardinals 0
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
4:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Regina Buffalos 11 |
South Central 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
2:15pm |
Sandlot |
Regina Buffalos 7 |
South Central 3
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
11:30am |
Devons |
Aldergrove 8 |
South Central 6
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
6:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Okanagan A's 9 |
South Central 2
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
6:30pm |
AD Penner Park |
Carillon Sultans 3 |
South Central 8
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
5:00pm |
Ed Bryant |
Swift Current Indians 12 |
South Central 4
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
11:00am |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatoon Blitz 8 |
South Central 12
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
4:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Abbotsford Angels 11 |
South Central 0
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
2:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatoon Blitz 6 |
South Central 7
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
7:00pm |
Parkagte |
Calgary Dino’s Black 5 |
South Central 6
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
2:30pm |
Parkagte |
Saskatoon Giants 1 |
South Central 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
6:00pm |
Winkler |
Langley Blaze 5 |
South Central 4
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
11:45am |
Winkler |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 13 |
South Central 6
|
Thu |
Aug 15/19 |
3:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Red Deer Braves 3 |
South Central 9
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
10:00am |
Diamond 5 Bronze Medal |
Bonivital Black Sox 5 |
South Central 2
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
11:45am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
Calgary Bisons 3 |
South Central 6
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
9:00am |
Moxies Diamond 1 |
North Shore Padres 7 |
South Central 8
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
2:30pm |
Tie Breaker |
Carillon Sultans 3 |
South Central 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
5:15pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Regina Wolfpack 8 |
South Central 5
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
3:00pm |
- |
Carlyle Cardinals 4 |
South Delta Brewers 0
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:30am |
- |
Parkland Twins 4 |
South Delta Brewers 13
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
- |
Alberta |
South Delta Brewers
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
- |
BC |
South Delta Brewers
|
Thu |
Aug 22/13 |
8:00pm |
Koskie Field |
Cloverdale 7 |
South East Twins 3
|
Fri |
Aug 23/13 |
4:45pm |
Whittier Park |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7 |
South East Twins 0
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
2:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Regina Athletics 2 |
South East Twins 0
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
Weyburn Beavers 2 |
South Island Royals 7
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Midwest 14 |
South Island Royals 2
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
3:15pm |
TC 2 |
Regina 6 |
South Jasper Place 7
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
11:30am |
TC 1 |
Coquitlam-Moody 11 |
South Jasper Place 1
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
4:00pm |
Weyburn |
Pembina Valley Orioles 8 |
South Jasper Place Jays 5
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
Weyburn |
Moose Jaw Regals 4 |
South Jasper Place Jays 5
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
1:00pm |
Citizen Field |
Prince George Grays 5 |
South West Allstars 6
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
10:00am |
Citizen Field - Semi-Finals |
Prince George Grays 9 |
South West Allstars 10
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
6:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Manitoba 4 |
Spruce Grove 20
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
6:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
BC 15 |
Spruce Grove 18
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
12:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
BC 0 |
Spruce Grove 10
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
5:00pm |
Henry Singer 1 |
Abbotsford 17 |
Spruce Grove 1
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Regina Pacers 9 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 4
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
10:30am |
Diamond 2 |
Regina White Sox 13 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 9
|
Sun |
Aug 19/12 |
10:30am |
Diamond 2 |
South Central 11 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 1
|
Thu |
Aug 14/14 |
3:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon Cardinals 0 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 6
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
8:30am |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon A's |
Spruce Grove White Sox
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
6:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Abbotsford Angels |
Spruce Grove White Sox
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
2:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Tri-City Indians 4 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 3
|
Sun |
Aug 24/14 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Brandon Knights 9 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 5
|
Thu |
Aug 13/15 |
12:00pm |
AD Penner Park |
Regina Buffalos 8 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 7
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
8:30am |
AD Penner Park |
Carillon Sultans 5 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 2
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
1:30pm |
AD Penner Park |
South Central 4 |
Spruce Grove White Sox 6
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
2:30pm |
Henry Singer 2 |
North Winnipeg 23 |
St Albert 20
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
10:00am |
Henry Singer 2 |
Carillon 15 |
St Albert 14
|
Thu |
Aug 22/13 |
3:00pm |
Whittier Park |
Regina Athletics 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 3
|
Sun |
Aug 25/13 |
9:00am |
Whittier Park |
South East Twins 5 |
St Albert Cardinals 7
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
11:30am |
Diamond 1 |
Parkland Expos 1 |
St Albert Cardinals 6
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
4:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
North West Pirates 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 9
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
2:30pm |
Ed Bryant |
North Winnipeg 14 |
St Albert Cardinals 3
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
4:45pm |
Diamond 2 |
Victoria Eagles 22 |
St Albert Cardinals 9
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
10:00am |
Diamond 2 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 5 |
St Albert Cardinals 3
|
Fri |
Aug 9/19 |
10:00am |
- |
Interlake Blue Jays 4 |
St Albert Cardinals 5
|
Sat |
Aug 10/19 |
2:30pm |
- |
Innisfail Merchants 5 |
St Albert Cardinals 6
|
Fri |
Aug 8/14 |
3:00pm |
Giants Field |
Elmwood Giants |
St Boniface Legionaires
|
Sat |
Aug 9/14 |
4:30pm |
Giants Field |
Weyburn Athletics 1 |
St Boniface Legionaires 9
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
11:30am |
TC 2 |
Regina 1 |
St James 6
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
5:30pm |
TC 2 |
South Jasper Place 3 |
St James 0
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
10:00am |
TC 1 |
Sherwood Park 5 |
St James 4
|
Thu |
Aug 20/15 |
5:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
St Albert Cardinals 11 |
St James A's 1
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
North Winnipeg Pirates 3 |
St James A's 10
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
2:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Parksville Royals 2 |
St James A's 0
|
Fri |
Aug 21/15 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Calgary Canadians 2 |
St James A's 3
|
Sat |
Aug 22/15 |
9:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Regina Trappers 4 |
St James A's 6
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
12:30pm |
Andrews Field |
Brandon Marlins 4 |
St James A's 6
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
10:00am |
Andrews Field |
Saskatoon Hoppers 4 |
St James A's 5
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
5:00pm |
Andrews Field |
Brandon Marlins 8 |
St James A's 3
|
Fri |
Aug 10/18 |
1:00pm |
- |
St. Albert Cardinals 0 |
St James As 8
|
Sun |
Aug 12/18 |
9:00am |
- |
Regina Reds |
St James As
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
1:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Moose Jaw Padres 6 |
St James As 13
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
9:00am |
Ross Wells |
Saskatoon Outlaws 9 |
St James As 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/22 |
9:00am |
- |
Unity Cardinals 0 |
St James As 10
|
Sun |
Aug 14/22 |
12:00pm |
- |
Interlake Bluejays 6 |
St James As 2
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
11:30am |
Diamond 2 |
South Central 9 |
St. Albert Cardinals 12
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
12:00pm |
PW |
Okotoks Outlaws 4 |
St. Albert Cardinals 10
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
6:00pm |
PW |
Swift Current Indians 7 |
St. Albert Cardinals 5
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Portage 14 |
St. Albert Cardinals 4
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
6:00pm |
Bantam |
Camrose Cougars 24 |
St. Albert Cardinals 9
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Portage 15 |
St. Albert Cardinals 0
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
6:00pm |
Bantam |
Strathmore Reds 14 |
St. Albert Cardinals 7
|
Fri |
Aug 10/18 |
7:00pm |
- |
Innisfail Merchants 8 |
St. Albert Cardinals 9
|
Sat |
Aug 11/18 |
7:00pm |
- |
Regina Pirates |
St. Albert Cardinals
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
6:00pm |
Innisfail |
Innisfail Merchants 2 |
St. Boniface Legionaires 0
|
Sat |
Aug 11/12 |
3:00pm |
Innisfail |
Moose Jaw Eagles 6 |
St. Boniface Legionaires 13
|
Sun |
Aug 12/12 |
10:00am |
Innisfail |
Carillon Sultans 1 |
St. Boniface Legionaires 3
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
5:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Cubs 3 |
St. James A's 1
|
Sun |
Aug 26/12 |
9:00am |
Sherwood Park Dmd2 |
Regina Wolfpack 7 |
St. James A's 2
|
Sun |
Aug 19/18 |
3:00pm |
Ross Wells |
Border All Stars 5 |
St. James A’s 4
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
Olds Spitfires 2 |
St.Albert Cardinals 4
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
9:00am |
Midget |
New West Twins 3 |
St.Albert Cardinals 18
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
12:00pm |
PW |
Camrose Cougars 14 |
St.Albert Cardinals 2
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
6:00pm |
PW |
Prince Albert Royals 3 |
St.Albert Cardinals 13
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
12:00pm |
Midget |
Lacombe Dodgers 4 |
St.Albert Cardinals 7
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
9:00am |
Midget |
Kamloops River Dogs 3 |
St.Albert Cardinals 16
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
4:45pm |
- |
Estevan 6 |
Stettler Storm 10
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
11:15am |
- |
South Island Royals 2 |
Stettler Storm 14
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
3:00pm |
Final |
Estevan 0 |
Stettler Storm 9
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
8:45am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Kelowna Sun Devils 2 |
Stettler Storm 5
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
11:45am |
Edith Gay Park #4 |
Richmond Chuckers |
Stettler Storm
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
4:30pm |
Optimist |
Regina Trappers |
Stonewall Blue Jays
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
5:00pm |
Optimist |
Saskatoon Outlaws |
Stonewall Blue Jays
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
6:00pm |
PW |
Okotoks Outlaws 12 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 15
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
12:00pm |
PW |
St. Albert Cardinals 17 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 18
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
1:00pm |
game 2 |
Saskatoon Outlaws 2 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 8
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
4:30pm |
game 7 |
Oak River Dodgers 0 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
1:30pm |
game 10 Gold Medal |
Saskatoon Outlaws 1 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
1:00pm |
Game 6 |
Edmonton Blackhawks 5 |
Stonewall Blue Jays 6
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
12:15pm |
Morden |
Estevan Haulers 1 |
Strathmore Reds 7
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
9:00am |
Morden |
Chilliwack Cougars 10 |
Strathmore Reds 1
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
Ridge Meadow Royals 5 |
Strathmore Reds 0
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
Portage 7 |
Strathmore Reds 6
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
5:30pm |
- |
Morden Hawks 17 |
Strathmore Reds 12
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Meunster Red Sox 14 |
Strathmore Reds 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
11:30am |
- |
Gladstone Lakers 7 |
Strathmore Reds 2
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
9:00am |
- |
Castor Raiders 5 |
Strathmore Reds 0
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
8:45am |
- |
Unity Cardinals 5 |
Strathmore Reds 4
|
Sun |
Aug 18/19 |
11:45am |
- |
Altona Bisons 2 |
Strathmore Reds 9
|
Fri |
Aug 17/12 |
6:00pm |
Morden |
Morden Wild 4 |
Swift Current Indians 6
|
Sat |
Aug 18/12 |
12:00pm |
Morden |
Acme Red Sox 12 |
Swift Current Indians 10
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
East Central Bulls 23 |
Swift Current Indians 17
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Humboldt Dodgers 10 |
Swift Current Indians 0
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Meunster Red Sox 12 |
Swift Current Indians 6
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Olds Spitfires 4 |
Swift Current Indians 14
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Bonnyville Braves 0 |
Swift Current Indians 10
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
Lloydminster Twins 5 |
Swift Current Indians 9
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
6:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
Ladner Red Sox |
Swift Current Indians
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
12:00pm |
Mitchell Field |
Rock Lake Regals MB |
Swift Current Indians
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
9:00am |
Kinsmen |
Weyburn Beavers SK |
Swift Current Indians
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
12:00pm |
Kinsmen |
North Peace Hurricanes |
Swift Current Indians
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
12:00pm |
FORD |
Grand Prairie Reds AB |
Swift Current Indians
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
6:00pm |
FORD |
Unity Cardinals SK |
Swift Current Indians
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
9:00am |
PW |
Stonewall Blue Jays 8 |
Swift Current Indians 9
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
3:00pm |
PW |
Coquitlam Moody Reds 13 |
Swift Current Indians 12
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
9:00am |
Bantam |
St. Albert Cardinals 3 |
Swift Current Indians 4
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
Strathmore Reds 7 |
Swift Current Indians 1
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
5:00pm |
Joe Zeman |
Saskatoon Blitz 7 |
Swift Current Indians 6
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
10:00am |
Ed Bryant |
St Albert Cardinals 11 |
Swift Current Indians 6
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
2:30pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
2:30pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:30pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:30pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
4:00pm |
Tie Breaker Game 13 |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
4:00pm |
Tie Breaker Game 14 |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:30pm |
Tie breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:45pm |
Game 11 Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Wed |
Aug 21/24 |
5:45pm |
Gold Medal Game |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:45pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
2:45pm |
Tie Breaker |
TBD |
TBD
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
2:00pm |
Tie abreaker |
Tbd |
Tbd
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
2:00pm |
Tie breaker |
Tbd |
Tbd
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
2:00pm |
Tie breaker |
Tbd |
Tbd
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
2:30pm |
Game 3 |
Team 5 |
Team 1
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
5:15pm |
Game 8 |
Team 4 |
Team 1
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
9:00am |
Game 1 |
Team 1 |
Team 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
11:45am |
Game 10 |
Team 4 |
Team 2
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
5:30pm |
Game 4 |
Team 2 |
Team 3
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
11:45am |
Game 6 |
Team 1 |
Team 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/24 |
11:45am |
Game 2 |
Team 3 |
Team 4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
9:30am |
Game 5 |
Team 5 |
Team 4
|
Sat |
Aug 17/24 |
2:30pm |
Game 7 |
Team 2 |
Team 5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
9:00am |
Game 9 |
Team 3 |
Team 5
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
3:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Tie Breaker |
Tie Breaker
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
3:00pm |
FORD |
Tie Breaker |
Tie Breaker
|
Sun |
Aug 21/16 |
3:00pm |
Cold Lake |
Tie Breaker |
Tie Breaker
|
Sun |
Aug 12/18 |
2:30pm |
- |
Tie Breaker if needed |
Tie Breaker if needed
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
7:30pm |
Koskie Field |
Lacombe Dodgers 1 |
Trail Orioles 7
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
2:00pm |
Koskie Field |
Brandon Allstars 2 |
Trail Orioles 3
|
Fri |
Aug 14/15 |
6:00pm |
Bantam |
Humboldt Dodgers 2 |
Tri City Indians 6
|
Sat |
Aug 15/15 |
12:00pm |
Bantam |
St. Albert Cardinals 3 |
Tri City Indians 10
|
Sun |
Aug 16/15 |
3:00pm |
Bantam |
Portage 2 |
Tri City Indians 3
|
Fri |
Aug 18/17 |
1:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Lloydminster Twins 3 |
Tri City Indians 13
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
4:45pm |
Diamond 1 |
Burnaby Braves 0 |
Tri City Indians 10
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
1:45pm |
Diamond 1 |
Burnaby Braves 8 |
Tri City Indians 11
|
Thu |
Aug 21/14 |
10:00am |
Diamond 1 |
Sherwood Park Dukes 4 |
Tri-City Indians 7
|
Fri |
Aug 22/14 |
8:30pm |
Diamond 1 |
Chilliwack Cougars 13 |
Tri-City Indians 2
|
Sat |
Aug 23/14 |
1:30pm |
Diamond 2 |
Brandon Knights 7 |
Tri-City Indians 8
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
5:45pm |
La Broquerie |
Saskatoon Braves 5 |
TriCity Thunder 10
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
11:45am |
La Broquerie |
Leduc Giants 2 |
TriCity Thunder 3
|
Fri |
Aug 16/19 |
2:15pm |
- |
Prince George Surg Med Knights 1 |
Unity Cardinals 3
|
Sat |
Aug 17/19 |
5:15pm |
- |
Altona Bisons 11 |
Unity Cardinals 10
|
Fri |
Aug 12/22 |
3:00pm |
- |
Carillon Sultans 1 |
Unity Cardinals 2
|
Sat |
Aug 13/22 |
6:00pm |
- |
Interlake Bluejays 10 |
Unity Cardinals 6
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
9:00am |
FORD |
Altona MB |
Unity Cardinals SK
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
3:00pm |
FORD |
Duncan RiverCats BC |
Unity Cardinals SK
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
9:00am |
Devons |
Edmonton Cardinals 5 |
Vancouver 6
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
2:00pm |
Devons |
North Winnipeg 4 |
Vancouver 5
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
1:00pm |
Devons |
Regina Buffalos 4 |
Vancouver 1
|
Fri |
Aug 24/12 |
8:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Host-Sherwood Park Green Athletics 5 |
Vancouver Mounties 0
|
Sat |
Aug 25/12 |
8:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
St. James A's 3 |
Vancouver Mounties 4
|
Sun |
Aug 26/12 |
12:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Cubs 2 |
Vancouver Mounties 8
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
11:15am |
- |
Assiniboia Aces 0 |
Vancouver Mounties 8
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Edmonton Padres 7 |
Vancouver Mounties 6
|
Fri |
Aug 18/23 |
11:30am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Parkland Expos |
Vancouver Mounties
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
9:00am |
Edith Gay Park #3 |
Bonivital Blacksox |
Vancouver Mounties
|
Sat |
Aug 17/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Oak River 11 |
Victoria 2
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
9:00am |
- |
Swift Current Indians 3 |
Victoria 8
|
Thu |
Aug 17/17 |
8:45am |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatoon A's 1 |
Victoria Eagles 3
|
Sat |
Aug 19/17 |
1:00pm |
Diamond 2 |
Kamloops River Dogs 2 |
Victoria Eagles 12
|
Sun |
Aug 20/17 |
4:45pm |
Diamond 2 |
Saskatoon Bluejays 3 |
Victoria Eagles 2
|
Fri |
Aug 7/15 |
6:00pm |
Innisfail |
Altona Bisons 15 |
Weyburn A's 2
|
Sat |
Aug 8/15 |
12:00pm |
Innisfail |
Innisfail Indians 15 |
Weyburn A's 3
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
7:00pm |
Weyburn |
Brandon Marlins 12 |
Weyburn Athletic's 3
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
1:00pm |
Weyburn |
South Jasper Place Jays 10 |
Weyburn Athletic's 0
|
Fri |
Aug 8/14 |
12:00pm |
Giants Field |
Pembina Valley Orioles 14 |
Weyburn Athletics 0
|
Sat |
Aug 9/14 |
11:30am |
Giants Field |
Innisfail Merchants 13 |
Weyburn Athletics 1
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
9:00am |
Innisfail |
St. Boniface Legionaires 4 |
Weyburn Beavers 3
|
Fri |
Aug 10/12 |
3:00pm |
Innisfail |
Alberta 6 |
Weyburn Beavers 3
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
2:00pm |
- |
Estevan 9 |
Weyburn Beavers 6
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
8:30am |
- |
Stettler Storm 11 |
Weyburn Beavers 13
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
3:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Aldergrove Dodgers |
Weyburn Beavers SK
|
Sun |
Aug 17/14 |
12:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Winkler MB |
Weyburn Beavers SK
|
Thu |
Aug 10/17 |
3:00pm |
Andrews Field |
Innisfail Merchants 4 |
Weyburn PAR contracting A's 7
|
Fri |
Aug 11/17 |
3:00pm |
Andrews Field |
Saskatoon Hoppers 10 |
Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2
|
Sun |
Aug 13/17 |
1:30pm |
Andrews Field |
St James A's 14 |
Weyburn PAR contracting A's 1
|
Fri |
Aug 19/22 |
12:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Saskatoon Brewers 10 |
White Butte Broncos 3
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
5:00pm |
Diamond 1 |
Langley Blaze 15 |
White Butte Broncos 3
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
2:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Okotoks Dawgs Black 2 |
White Rock Tritons 1
|
Sat |
Aug 13/16 |
9:00am |
Spruce Grove |
Saskatoon Blue Jays 1 |
White Rock Tritons 12
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
6:00pm |
PW |
Camrose Cougars 1 |
Winkler 17
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
12:00pm |
PW |
St.Albert Cardinals 3 |
Winkler 20
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
3:15pm |
PW |
Camrose Cougars 3 |
Winkler 13
|
Fri |
Aug 16/13 |
6:00pm |
- |
East Central Bulls 17 |
Winkler Diamond Dogs 8
|
Sun |
Aug 18/13 |
12:00pm |
- |
Swift Current Indians 2 |
Winkler Diamond Dogs 7
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
3:00pm |
Kinsmen |
Swift Current Indians |
Winkler MB
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
6:00pm |
Kinsmen |
North Peace Hurricanes |
Winkler MB
|
Sun |
Aug 11/13 |
3:00pm |
Medicine Hat |
Winner G7 |
Winner G8 highest ranked home
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
4:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Winner Game 10 |
Winner Game 11
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
3:30pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Winner Game 12 |
Winner Game 13
|
Sun |
Aug 18/24 |
4:00pm |
Gold Medal Game |
Winner Game 15 |
Winner Game 16
|
Sat |
Aug 19/23 |
2:30pm |
Fairfield C |
Black Gold 47s 2 |
Winnipeg South 4
|
Sun |
Aug 20/23 |
9:00am |
Fairfield C |
Saskatoon Astros 12 |
Winnipeg South 1
|
Thu |
Aug 22/13 |
7:30pm |
Whittier Park |
Boni Vital 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
11:15am |
Whittier Park |
Cloverdale 8 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1
|
Sat |
Aug 24/13 |
4:45pm |
Whittier Park |
St Albert Cardinals 10 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7
|
Thu |
Aug 14/14 |
12:00pm |
Spruce Grove |
Abbotsford Angels 3 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 4
|
Fri |
Aug 15/14 |
6:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Spruce Grove White Sox |
Winnipeg South Chiefs
|
Sat |
Aug 16/14 |
1:30pm |
Spruce Grove |
Sherwood Park Athletics |
Winnipeg South Chiefs
|
Sat |
Aug 8/15 |
3:00pm |
Innisfail |
Altona Bisons 5 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8
|
Sun |
Aug 9/15 |
9:00am |
Innisfail |
Weyburn A's 6 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 7
|
Sun |
Aug 9/15 |
3:00pm |
Innisfail |
Altona Bisons 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 8
|
Thu |
Aug 11/16 |
4:00pm |
Sherwood Park |
Saskatoon Giants 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2
|
Fri |
Aug 12/16 |
11:00am |
Sherwood Park |
Sherwood Park Athletics 2 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 4
|
Sun |
Aug 14/16 |
3:30pm |
Sherwood Park |
Sherwood Park Athletics 1 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 3
|
Fri |
Aug 17/18 |
11:45am |
Winkler |
Langley Blaze 0 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 2
|
Sat |
Aug 18/18 |
9:00am |
Winkler |
Sask Five Giants 12 |
Winnipeg South Chiefs 1
|
Thu |
Aug 18/22 |
12:00pm |
Optimist |
East Central Red Sox 0 |
Winnipeg South Wolves 1
|
Sat |
Aug 20/22 |
6:00pm |
Optimist |
Regina Wolfpack 8 |
Winnipeg South Wolves 6
|
Sun |
Aug 21/22 |
2:00pm |
Optmist |
Coquitlam Redlegs 6 |
Winnipeg South Wolves 9
|
Sun |
Aug 9/15 |
6:00pm |
Innisfail |
2nd final |
if needed
|