Schedule: Team:
 
Date  Time Location Visitor Home
Aug 10/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 0 Bonivital Blacksox 7
Aug 10/17 12:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 4 St James A's 6
Aug 10/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 0 Langley Blaze 4
Aug 10/17 3:00pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 4 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 7
Aug 10/17 5:30pm Andrews Field Slave Lake Heat 10 Saskatoon Hoppers 5
Aug 10/17 6:00pm Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 0 Sherwood Park Athletics 7
Aug 10/17 8:00pm Andrews Field Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2 Brandon Marlins 8
Aug 11/17 9:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Sherwood Park Athletics 4
Aug 11/17 10:00am Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 4 St James A's 5
Aug 11/17 10:30am Steinbach Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3 Muenster Red Sox 7
Aug 11/17 11:45am Ile des Chenes Langley Blaze 11 Carillon Sultans 3
Aug 11/17 12:30pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 3 Slave Lake Heat 2
Aug 11/17 2:30pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 16 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 9
Aug 11/17 3:00pm Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 10 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 2
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 6 Langley Blaze 1
Aug 11/17 5:15pm Steinbach Carillon Sultans 3 Bonivital Blacksox 4
Aug 11/17 6:30pm Andrews Field Innisfail Merchants 5 Brandon Marlins 10
Aug 12/17 9:30am Andrews Field Weyburn PAR contracting A's 6 Slave Lake Heat 7
Aug 12/17 11:00am Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 5 Langley Blaze 0
Aug 12/17 12:00pm Andrews Field St James A's 6 Innisfail Merchants 5
Aug 12/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 4 Muenster Red Sox 1
Aug 12/17 2:30pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 4 Saskatoon Hoppers 3
Aug 12/17 5:00pm Andrews Field St James A's 12 Slave Lake Heat 4
Aug 12/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Saskatoon Diamondbacks 7 Carillon Sultans 2
Aug 12/17 8:00pm Andrews Field Saskatoon Hoppers 4 Innisfail Merchants 2
Aug 13/17 8:30am Ile des Chenes Carillon Sultans 1 Muenster Red Sox 11
Aug 13/17 11:00am Andrews Field Slave Lake Heat 0 Brandon Marlins 3
Aug 13/17 11:15am Ile des Chenes Sherwood Park Athletics 0 Langley Blaze 6
Aug 13/17 1:30pm Andrews Field St James A's 14 Weyburn PAR contracting A's 1
Aug 13/17 2:00pm Ile des Chenes Bonivital Blacksox 6 Saskatoon Diamondbacks 3
Aug 13/17 5:00pm Ile des Chenes Muenster Red Sox 3 Bonivital Blacksox 0
Aug 13/17 5:00pm Andrews Field Brandon Marlins 8 St James A's 3
Aug 17/17 8:30am Diamond 1 North Winnipeg Pirates 4 Saskatoon Bluejays 8
Aug 17/17 8:45am Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's 1 Victoria Eagles 3
Aug 17/17 11:15am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals 1 Kamloops River Dogs 4
Aug 17/17 12:00pm Henry Singer 1 St Albert 3 Sask Five Giants 9
Aug 17/17 12:00pm Henry Singer 2 Camrose 15 North Winnipeg 1
Aug 17/17 2:00pm Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's 3 North Winnipeg Pirates 6
Aug 17/17 4:45pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles 22 St Albert Cardinals 9
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Diamond 1 Saskatoon Bluejays 6 Kamloops River Dogs 0
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 1 Spruce Grove 6 Carillon 4
Aug 17/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 2 Regina Buffalos 3 Abbotsford 16
Aug 18/17 8:00am Diamond 1 Kamloops River Dogs 2 Lloydminster Twins 15
Aug 18/17 8:00am Diamond 1 Tri City Indians 2 Labroquerie A's 5
Aug 18/17 8:00am Henry Singer 1 Sask Five Giants 15 North Winnipeg 9
Aug 18/17 8:30am Henry Singer 2 St Albert 6 Camrose 7
Aug 18/17 9:30am Norbrock Stadium Northwest Prairie Pirates 14 Prince George Knights 5
Aug 18/17 10:00am Citizen Field BC Cardinals 1 Saskatoon Outlaws 12
Aug 18/17 10:00am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals 5 Saskatoon A's 2
Aug 18/17 10:45am Diamond 1 Olds Spitfires 0 Campbell River Tyees 16
Aug 18/17 10:45am Diamond 1 Provost Pilots 2 Burnaby Braves 6
Aug 18/17 11:00am Henry Singer 1 Spruce Grove 4 Regina Buffalos 9
Aug 18/17 11:30am Henry Singer 2 Carillon 0 Abbotsford 10
Aug 18/17 12:00pm Diamond 2 Alberta 11 BC Selects 13
Aug 18/17 12:30pm Norbrock Stadium Kamloops River Dogs 0 Black Gold Giants 1
Aug 18/17 1:00pm Citizen Field Prince George Grays 5 South West Allstars 6
Aug 18/17 1:00pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles 6 Saskatoon Bluejays 0
Aug 18/17 1:30pm Diamond 1 Bonivital Red Sox 12 Kamloops River Dogs 13
Aug 18/17 1:30pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 3 Tri City Indians 13
Aug 18/17 2:00pm Henry Singer 1 Sask Five Giants 5 Camrose 16
Aug 18/17 2:30pm Henry Singer 2 North Winnipeg 23 St Albert 20
Aug 18/17 3:30pm Norbrock Stadium Portage Pirates 2 Northwest Prairie Pirates 5
Aug 18/17 3:30pm Diamond 2 Saskatchewan 10 Manitoba 4
Aug 18/17 4:00pm Citizen Field South West Allstars 5 Saskatoon Outlaws 6
Aug 18/17 4:00pm Diamond 2 Kamloops River Dogs 1 North Winnipeg Pirates 5
Aug 18/17 4:15pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 15 Olds Spitfires 9
Aug 18/17 4:15pm Diamond 1 Labroquerie A's 11 Provost Pilots 7
Aug 18/17 5:00pm Henry Singer 1 Abbotsford 17 Spruce Grove 1
Aug 18/17 5:30pm Henry Singer 2 Carillon 1 Regina Buffalos 5
Aug 18/17 7:00pm Citizen Field BC Cardinals 0 Prince George Grays 10
Aug 18/17 8:30pm Norbrock Stadium Prince George Knights 12 Kamloops River Dogs 3
Aug 19/17 8:00am Diamond 2 Saskatchewan 7 BC Selects 3
Aug 19/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Bonivital Red Sox 7 Campbell River Tyees 14
Aug 19/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 5 Burnaby Braves 8
Aug 19/17 9:00am Norbrock Stadium Portage Pirates 9 Black Gold Giants 8
Aug 19/17 10:00am Citizen Field South West Allstars 14 BC Cardinals 4
Aug 19/17 10:00am Diamond 2 North Winnipeg Pirates 5 St Albert Cardinals 3
Aug 19/17 10:00am Henry Singer 1 Spruce Grove 2 North Winnipeg 3
Aug 19/17 10:00am Henry Singer 2 Carillon 15 St Albert 14
Aug 19/17 10:45am Diamond 2 Manitoba 7 Alberta 8
Aug 19/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Kamloops River Dogs 5 Olds Spitfires 9
Aug 19/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Tri City Indians 3 Provost Pilots 1
Aug 19/17 12:00pm Norbrock Stadium Northwest Prairie Pirates 9 Kamloops River Dogs 8
Aug 19/17 1:00pm Citizen Field Prince George Grays 2 Saskatoon Outlaws 11
Aug 19/17 1:00pm Diamond 2 Kamloops River Dogs 2 Victoria Eagles 12
Aug 19/17 1:00pm Henry Singer 1 Sask Five Giants 0 Abbotsford 10
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 10 Bonivital Red Sox 0
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 1 Labroquerie A's 12 Lloydminster Twins 1
Aug 19/17 2:00pm Diamond 2 Alberta 20 Saskatchewan 10
Aug 19/17 3:00pm Norbrock Stadium Prince George Knights 2 Portage Pirates 0
Aug 19/17 4:00pm Game 7 - QF 1 South West Allstars 1 Saskatoon Outlaws 2
Aug 19/17 4:00pm Diamond 2 Saskatoon Bluejays 8 Saskatoon A's 0
Aug 19/17 4:00pm Henry Singer 1 Regina Buffalos 2 Camrose 6
Aug 19/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Campbell River Tyees 15 Kamloops River Dogs 0
Aug 19/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves 0 Tri City Indians 10
Aug 19/17 5:00pm Diamond 2 BC Selects 15 Manitoba 2
Aug 19/17 6:00pm Norbrock Stadium Black Gold Giants 2 Northwest Prairie Pirates 7
Aug 19/17 7:00pm Game 8 - QF 2 BC Cardinals 0 Prince George Grays 14
Aug 20/17 8:00am Diamond 1 Provost Pilots 3 Lloydminster Twins 9
Aug 20/17 8:00am Diamond 2 Saskatoon A's 4 Kamloops River Dogs 3
Aug 20/17 8:30am Diamond 1 Olds Spitfires 11 Bonivital Red Sox 7
Aug 20/17 9:00am Norbrock Stadium Kamloops River Dogs 2 Portage Pirates 4
Aug 20/17 10:00am Citizen Field - Semi-Finals Prince George Grays 9 South West Allstars 10
Aug 20/17 10:00am Henry Singer 1 Carillon 8 Regina Buffalos 9
Aug 20/17 10:45am Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves 2 Labroquerie A's 1
Aug 20/17 10:45am Diamond 2 St Albert Cardinals 2 Saskatoon Bluejays 9
Aug 20/17 11:15am Diamond 1 Campbell River Tyees 20 Lloydminster Twins 17
Aug 20/17 12:00pm Norbrock Stadium Black Gold Giants 1 Prince George Knights 0
Aug 20/17 12:00pm Diamond 2 Manitoba 5 Saskatchewan 10
Aug 20/17 1:00pm Henry Singer 1 Camrose 0 Abbotsford 10
Aug 20/17 1:30pm Diamond 2 Victoria Eagles 2 North Winnipeg Pirates 5
Aug 20/17 1:30pm Citizen Field - Finals South West Allstars 7 Saskatoon Outlaws 5
Aug 20/17 1:45pm Diamond 1 Burnaby Braves 8 Tri City Indians 11
Aug 20/17 3:00pm Diamond 2 Alberta 0 BC Selects 11
Aug 20/17 3:15pm Diamond 1 Lloydminster Twins 4 Campbell River Yyees 10
Aug 20/17 4:00pm Norbrock Stadium Prince George Knights 1 Northwest Prairie Pirates 4
Aug 20/17 4:45pm Diamond 1 Tri City Indians 0 Labroquerie A's 7
Aug 20/17 4:45pm Diamond 2 Saskatoon Bluejays 3 Victoria Eagles 2


News

New President

February 04, 2017   read more

PW Girls

February 11, 2016   read more

Ball Charts

February 13, 2015   read more

AGM News

February 13, 2015   read more
Photos
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 12, 2016 @ 9:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1907854

Weather
Recent Results
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15U AA:
Tri City Indians 0
Labroquerie A's 7
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15 U AAA:
Saskatoon Bluejays 3
Victoria Eagles 2
Sun Aug 20/17 4:00pm:
Midget AA 18U:
Prince George Knights 1
Northwest Prairie Pirates 4
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BC Selects4310.750-
Saskatchewan4310.750-
Alberta4220.5001.0
Manitoba4040.0003.0