2016
Championship Host Site Location Dates # of Teams Host Site Contact Tournament Champion
Pee Wee AAA Saskatoon SK August 12-14 1BC 2AB 3SK 2MB  Geoff Hughes  
         306-954-3748  
         geoff.hughes@shaw.ca  
           
Pee Girls AA Dauphin MB August 12-14 1BC 1AB 1SK 1MB +2? Carrie Hlady  
        204-647-3915  
        CHlady@mvsd.ca  
            
Bantam AAA Spruce Grove AB August 12-14 BC2 AB2 SK2 MB2  Chris James  
        780-996-8719  
         chrisjames@baseballalberta.com  
           
Midget AAA Sherwood Park AB August 12-14 1BC 2AB 2SK 1MB Pat Loranger  
        (780) 914-6857  
        jpec@shaw.ca  
           
Junior AAA Weyburn SK August 12-14 1AB 2SK 2MB Bert Kauf  
        306-842-0694  
        bkauf@sasktel.net  
           
Senior AA Cold Lake AB August 19-21 1BC 2AB 1SK 1MB  Shawn Martens  
        780-573-9966  
        Martens_04@hotmail.com  
           
AA Minor St. Albert AB August 12-14 BC AB SK MB Host Kurtus Millar  
      1 per Division 780) 292-0426  
        president@stalbertbaseball.com  

 

      2015    
Championship Host Site Location Dates # of Teams Host Site Contact Tournament Champion
Pee Wee AAA  Coquitlam/Moody BC August 14-16 2BC 2AB 2SK 2MB    Coquitlam Moody Reds BC
           
           
           
Pee Girls Yorkton SK August 21-23 1BC 1 AB 1SK 1MB

 Mark Jacobs

 BC
         306-621-8859  
       

 Jacobs_118@hotmail.com

 
            
Bantam AAA Steinbach MB August 14-16 BC1 AB1 SK2 MB2 Curt Brandt    Spruce Grove White Sox AB
        204-355-4264  
       

c2zbrandt@gmail.com

 
           
Midget AAA Yorkton SK August 21-23 1BC 1AB 2SK 2MB Mark Jacobs  Parksville Royals BC
        306-621-8859  
       

Jacobs_118@hotmail.com

 
           
Junior AAA Innisfail AB August 7-9 2AB 2SK 2MB Desmond Bouteiller  Winnipeg South Chiefs MB
        403) 505-9488  
       

admin@merchantsbaseball.ca

 
           
Senior AA Baldur MB August 21-23 1BC 1AB 1SK 2MB Mike Johnson  Baldur Regals MB
        204-535-2534  
       

gazette@mymts.net

 
           
AA Minor St. Albert AB August 14-16 BC AB SK MB Host Kurtus Millar  Midget Oak River MB
      1 per Division 780) 292-0426  Bantam Tri City Indians BC
       

president@stalbertbaseball.com

 Pee Wee Coquitlam Moody Reds BC

 

 2014

Championship  Host Site Location  Dates   # of Teams  Host Site Contact Tournament Champion 
Pee Wee AAA Altona MB August 15-17 8 Curt Letkeman  Pembina Hills MB
        curtl@friesens.com  
        1-204-324-1820  
Pee Wee  Girls  Spruce Grove AB August 15-17 5    Alberta
           
           
Bantam AAA Spruce Grove AB August 15-17 6    Abbotsford Angels BC
           
           
Midget AAA Chilliwack BC Aug 22-24 6  Brent Bogart Chilliwack Cougars 
       

cmbapres@gmail.com

 
         604-799-1793  
Jr. AAA Winnipeg MB Aug 8-10 6 Al Kinley  
        akinley@mts.net  
        1-204-338-9603  
Sr. AA Regina Sk. Aug 22-24 5  Colin Back  Regina Trappers
         cback@sasktel.net  
         1-306-569-4286  
AA Minor Swift Current SK August 15-17 5 per division Angela Schultz  Midget Rock Lake Regals MB
        adschultz@hotmail.com  Bantam Winkler Diamond Dogs
        306-741-5929  Pee Wee Duncan River Cats

 

  

    2013      
Championship Host Site Location Dates # of teams Host Site Contact Tournament Champion
Pee Wee AAA Regional Spruce Grove Alberta Aug. 22-25 8 Deb Hagel                              BC
        hageldebra@yahoo.ca  
           
Pee Wee Girls Medicine Hat Alberta Aug.9-11 4 Chris James  BC
           
           
Bantam AAA Aldergrove B.C. Aug. 16-18 8 Linda Sweiss  Aldergrove Dodgers
        linda.sweiss@yahoo.com  
        605-913-5444  
Midget AAA Winnipeg Manitoba Aug 22-25 6 Paul Du Charme  St. Albert Cardinals
        pgd3@shaw.ca  
        204-880-1104  
Jr AAA Regina Saskatchewan Aug 8-11 6 Norm Loehr  Pembina Valley Orioles
        loehr1@sasktel.net   
        306-596-1661  
Sr AA Provost Alberta Aug 22-25 5 Chad Nelson  Saskatoon Smoking Guns
        chadnelson_7@hotmail.com  
        780-753-4477  
AA Minor Swift Current Sask Aug 16-18 5 per Div Angela Schultz  Burnaby PW AA
        adschultz@hotmail.ca  Oak River Bantam AA
        306-741-5929  Brandon Knights Midget AA

 

2012

 

 Championship  Host Site Location  Dates   # of Teams  Host Site Contact Tournament Champion
Pee Wee Regional  Saskatoon, SK  August 23-27  8  Geoff Hughes Cloverdale 
Bantam AAA Regina, SK  August 16-20  8 Kristi Mandzuk  Brandon
Knights 
Midget AAA Sherwood Park, AB  August 23-27  6 Jim Kenyon Sherwood Park Dukes 
Junior AAA Innisfail, AB August 9-13  6 Desmond Bouteiller

 

Innisfail Merchants 

Senior AA Winnipeg, MB August 23-27  5 Bryan Hodgson  Elmwood Giants
 AA Minor Morden, MB August 16-20  5  Joe Wiwchar

 

Pee Wee     Meunster
Red Sox
Bantam  
Chiliwack Cougars
Midget
Altona
Bisons

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011

<><>  <><> 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION

DATE

# OF TEAMS

LOCATION

CONTACT

Pee Wee AAA

August 25-29

8

Nanaimo, BC

  Carla Burgmann

Bantam AAA

August 18-21

5

Winnipeg, MB

 Morgan de Peña

Midget AAA

August 25-29

5

Victoria, BC

 Terry Marra

Junior AAA

August 11-14

6

Winnipeg, MB

 Ken St. Germain

Senior AA

August 25-29

5

Trail, BC

 Larry Seminoff

AA Minor

August 11-14

5

Morden, MB

  Joe Wiwchar

 

2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION

 

 

 

DATE

 

 

 

# OF TEAMS

 

 

 

LOCATION

 

 

 

WINNER

 

 

 

Pee Wee AAA

 

 

 

August 18-23

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

Brandon, MB 

 

 

 

Abbotsford, BC 

 

 

 

Bantam AAA

 

 

 

August 19-23

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

Sherwood Park, AB

 

 

 

North Delta Astros 

 

 

 

Midget AAA

 

 

 

August 19-23

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

Saskatoon, SK

 

 

 

Victoria, BC 

 

 

 

Junior AAA

 

 

 

August 12-15

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Regina, SK

 

 

 

Elmwood Giants 

 

 

 

Senior AA

 

 

 

August 12-15

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

Muenster, SK

 

 

 

Langley Blaze 

 

 

 

AA Minor

 

 

 

August 12-15

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

Newton, BC

 

 

 

Pee Wee - Swift Current Indians

Bantam - Chilliwack,

Midget - Lloydminster Twins
 

 

 

 

2009

 

DIVISION DATE - 2009  # OF TEAMS LOCATION CONTACT WINNER
Pee Wee AAA August 20-24 8 Alberta    Saskatoon Cardinals
Bantam AAA August 20-24 5 Bird Field        Port Coquitlam BC Mike Bird  
Midget AAA August 20-24 5 St. James Optimist Park, Winnipeg, MB Corina Sellner  
Junior AAA August 13-16 6 Koskie Field at Chalmers Community Centre, Winnipeg, MB Ken St. Germain  
Senior AA August 13-16 6 Alberta    
AA Minor August 13-16 5 Unwin Park  Surrey               BC Cathy Sumner  

 

2008

 

DIVISION DATE - 2008  # OF TEAMS LOCATION CONTACT WINNER
Pee Wee AAA August 21-25 5 North Delta, BC   Coquitlam-Moody Reds
Bantam AAA August 21-25 5 Estevan, SK   Regina Buffalos - SK
Midget AAA August 21-25 5 Estevan, SK   Estevan KPC Blazers - SK
Junior AAA August 21-25 4 Yorkton, SK   Saskatoon Stallions - SK
Pee Wee Girls August 14-18 Invitational British Columbia    Team Quebec
Senior AA August 14-18 5 Stonewall, MB   Saskatoon Blue Jays - SK
Pee Wee AA Minor August 14-18 5 Okotoks, AB   Martensville Mustangs - SK
Bantam AA Minor  August 14-18 5 Okotoks, AB   Taber Red Sox - AB
Midget AA Minor August 14-18 5 Okotoks, AB   Cardale Cougars - MB


News

New President

February 04, 2017   read more

PW Girls

February 11, 2016   read more

Ball Charts

February 13, 2015   read more

AGM News

February 13, 2015   read more
Photos
Ticker
Countdown

Countdown to
First Week of Championships

(Aug 12, 2016 @ 9:00am)

WOOT WOOT. It's here!

Attendance

Number of visits to the site:

1907822

Weather
Recent Results
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15U AA:
Tri City Indians 0
Labroquerie A's 7
Sun Aug 20/17 4:45pm:
Bantam 15 U AAA:
Saskatoon Bluejays 3
Victoria Eagles 2
Sun Aug 20/17 4:00pm:
Midget AA 18U:
Prince George Knights 1
Northwest Prairie Pirates 4
Standings

  

Team NameGWLTPCTGB
BC Selects4310.750-
Saskatchewan4310.750-
Alberta4220.5001.0
Manitoba4040.0003.0